Ricardo Arjona

Real Name:
Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Profile:
Singer/songwriter born 19 January 1964 in Jocotenango, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala.

After his first release "Déjame Decir Que Te Amo" (1985) he took a break from the music business and started a career as a basketball player. He only returned as a musician in 1990 with his second album "Jesús, Verbo No Sustantivo".

Ricardo Arjona has won two Grammy Awards from three nominations: The 2007 Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album and the 2006 Latin Grammy for Best Male Pop Vocal Album, both for his album "Adentro" (2005).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

86729 Ricardo Arjona - Déjame Decir Que Te Amo album art Ricardo Arjona Déjame Decir Que Te Amo (Album) Discos de Centroamérica 86729 Guatemala 1986 Sell This Version
88792 Ricardo Arjona - Verbo, No Sustantivo album art Ricardo Arjona Verbo, No Sustantivo (Album) Discos de Centroamérica 88792 Guatemala 1988 Sell This Version
KCT 4463865 Ricardo Arjona - Del Otro Lado Del Sol album art Ricardo Arjona Del Otro Lado Del Sol (Album) CBS KCT 4463865 Costa Rica 1991 Sell This Version
ZRNT 287 Ricardo Arjona - Animal Nocturno album art Ricardo Arjona Animal Nocturno (Album) EPIC ZRNT 287 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
54 470870 Ricardo Arjona - Historias album art Ricardo Arjona Historias (Album) Epic, Epic 54 470870 Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
CDPL 485254 Ricardo Arjona - Si El Norte Fuera El Sur album art Ricardo Arjona Si El Norte Fuera El Sur (Album) Sony Latin CDPL 485254 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
52 491290 Ricardo Arjona - Sin Daños A Terceros album art Ricardo Arjona Sin Daños A Terceros (Album) Epic, Epic 52 491290 Colombia 1998 Sell This Version
2-486386 Ricardo Arjona - Vivo album art Ricardo Arjona Vivo (Album) Columbia 2-486386 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
CDCD 499039 Ricardo Arjona - Galería Caribe album art Ricardo Arjona Galería Caribe (Album) Epic, Epic CDCD 499039 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
52 510273 Ricardo Arjona - Santo Pecado album art Ricardo Arjona Santo Pecado (Album) Warner Music Latina 52 510273 Colombia 2002 Sell This Version
2 514930 Ricardo Arjona - Lados B album art Ricardo Arjona Lados B (Comp, Album) Sony Discos 2 514930 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
8287 675491 2 Ricardo Arjona - Adentro album art Ricardo Arjona Adentro (Album) Norte 8287 675491 2 Colombia 2005 Sell This Version
2564 69321-5 Ricardo Arjona - 5to Piso album art Arjona* 5to Piso (Album) Oakest Limited, Warner Music Spain 2564 69321-5 Venezuela 2008 Sell This Version
2564680218 Ricardo Arjona - Poquita Ropa album art Arjona* Poquita Ropa (Album) Warner Music Mexico 2564680218 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
825646649396 Ricardo Arjona - Independiente album art Ricardo Arjona Independiente (Album) Metamorfosis 825646649396 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
825646417032 Ricardo Arjona - Metamorfosis En Vivo album art Ricardo Arjona Metamorfosis En Vivo (Album) Warner Music Group 825646417032 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
851266006127 Ricardo Arjona - Viaje album art Ricardo Arjona Viaje (Album) Metamorfosis 851266006127 US 2014 Sell This Version
851266006226 Ricardo Arjona - Circo Soledad album art Ricardo Arjona Circo Soledad (Album) Sony Music 851266006226 US 2017 Sell This Version
85126600623 S1 Ricardo Arjona - Blanco Y Negro album art Ricardo Arjona Blanco Y Negro(2xCD, Album) Metamorfosis Enterprises, Inc. 85126600623 S1 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1706 Ricardo Arjona - Esta Cobardía / Amiga Mía Yo Te Amo album art Ricardo Arjona Esta Cobardía / Amiga Mía Yo Te Amo(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1706 Guatemala 1985 Sell This Version
1740 Ricardo Arjona - Mañana / Ahora Tu Te Me Vas album art Ricardo Arjona Mañana / Ahora Tu Te Me Vas(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1740 Guatemala 1985 Sell This Version
1766 Ricardo Arjona - Dejame Decir Que Te Amo / Se Ha Ido El Amor album art Ricardo Arjona Dejame Decir Que Te Amo / Se Ha Ido El Amor(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1766 Guatemala 1986 Sell This Version
1751 Ricardo Arjona - Por Amor / Romeo Y Julieta album art Ricardo Arjona Por Amor / Romeo Y Julieta(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1751 Guatemala 1986 Sell This Version
1781 Ricardo Arjona - No Reunciaré / Romeo Y Julieta album art Ricardo Arjona No Reunciaré / Romeo Y Julieta (Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1781 Honduras 1987 Sell This Version
1809 Ricardo Arjona - Y La Luna También / S.O.S. Rescátame album art Ricardo Arjona Y La Luna También / S.O.S. Rescátame(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1809 Honduras 1987 Sell This Version