Ricardo Arjona

Ricardo Arjona

Real Name:
Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Profile:
Singer/songwriter born 19 January 1964 in Jocotenango, Sacatepéquez, Guatemala.

After his first release "Déjame Decir Que Te Amo" (1985) he took a break from the music business and started a career as a basketball player. He only returned as a musician in 1990 with his second album "Jesús, Verbo No Sustantivo".

Ricardo Arjona has won two Grammy Awards from three nominations: The 2007 Grammy for Best Latin Pop Album and the 2006 Latin Grammy for Best Male Pop Vocal Album, both for his album "Adentro" (2005).
Sites:
Variations:

Ricardo Arjona Discography

Albums

Ricardo Arjona Déjame Decir Que Te Amo (Album) Discos de Centroamérica Guatemala 1986 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Verbo, No Sustantivo (Album) Discos De Centroamérica, S.A. Guatemala 1988 Sell This Version
610-0165 Ricardo Arjona Ricardo Arjona(Cass, Album) Lluvia De Estrellas 610-0165 Ecuador 1988 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Del Otro Lado Del Sol (Album) CBS Costa Rica 1991 Sell This Version
LP-20H-5430 Ricardo Arjona Alcanzar Una Estrella(LP, Album) Orfeon LP-20H-5430 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Animal Nocturno (Album) EPIC Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
6022 Ricardo Arjona Déjame Decir Que Te Amo(CD, Album, RM) Rodven Discos 6022 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Historias (Album) Epic, Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Si El Norte Fuera El Sur (Album) Sony Latin Chile 1996 Sell This Version
54 485254 Ricardo Arjona Si El Norte Fuera El Sur(Cass, Album) Columbia 54 485254 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Sin Daños A Terceros (Album) Epic, Epic Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Vivo (Album) Columbia Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Galería Caribe (Album) Epic, Epic Costa Rica 2000 Sell This Version
FM-0303 Ricardo Arjona Jesús Verbo No Sustantivo(CD, Album) Flamingo Music FM-0303 US 2001 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Santo Pecado (Album) Sony Discos US 2002 Sell This Version
2564-68325-7 Ricardo Arjona Solo(CD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel + Box, Dlx, Dig) Warner Music Mexico, Warner Music Argentina 2564-68325-7 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Adentro (Album) Norte Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
Arjona* 5to Piso (Album) Oakest Limited, Warner Music Spain Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
Arjona* Poquita Ropa (Album) Warner Music Mexico Spain 2010 Sell This Version
529011 Arjona* Independiente(CD, Album) Warner Music Latina 529011 US 2011 Sell This Version
Ricardo Arjona Viaje (Album) Metamorfosis Colombia 2014 Sell This Version
851266006172 Ricardo Arjona Apagué La Luz Y Escuché(CD, Album, Dig) Metamorfosis 851266006172 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
851266006202 Ricardo Arjona Circo Soledad(CD, Album, Dig) Sony Music 851266006202 Mexico 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1706 Ricardo Arjona Esta Cobardía / Amiga Mía Yo Te Amo(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1706 Guatemala 1985 Sell This Version
1740 Ricardo Arjona Mañana / Ahora Tu Te Me Vas(7", Single) Discos de Centroamérica 1740 Guatemala 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit