Peter Tosh

Peter Tosh

Real Name:
Winston Hubert McIntosh
Profile:
Born : October 19, 1944 // Grange Hill, Jamaica
Died : September 11, 1987 // Kingston, Jamaica

Father of Andrew Tosh
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a88495]

Artist

Peter Tosh Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Tosh Legalize It (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Equal Rights (Album, Comp) Columbia South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Bush Doctor (Album) Intel Diplo, Intel Diplo Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Mystic Man (Album) Intel Diplo Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
ESP 165 537 Bob Marley & Peter Tosh With The Wailers Bob Marley & Peter Tosh With The Wailers - The Best Of Bob Marley And Peter Tosh With The Waylers(LP, Album) Disques Espérance ESP 165 537 France 1980 Sell This Version
Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh - Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Wanted Dread & Alive (Album) EMI America, Rolling Stones Records Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Hinze With Special Guest Stars Peter Tosh, Robbie Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar Chris Hinze With Special Guest Stars Peter Tosh, Robbie Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar - Kings Of Reggae (Album) Keytone Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Mama Africa (Album) EMI America Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Captured Live (Album) EMI USA South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh No Nuclear War (Album) EMI America Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
REG26352 Peter Tosh And Various Peter Tosh And Various - Negril(CD, Album, RE) House Of Reggae REG26352 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1009 Peter Tosh Live At The One Love Peace Concert(CD, Album) JAD Records JAD-CD-1009 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh Live & Dangerous: Boston 1976 (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 2001 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1012 Peter Tosh I Am That I Am(CD, Album) JAD Anansi JAD-CD-1012 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1014 Peter Tosh Live At The Jamaica World Music Festival Mobay '82(CD, Album) Jadanansi Records JAD-CD-1014 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
FLOATM6242 Peter Tosh Live at My Father's Place 1978(CD, Album) Floating World Records FLOATM6242 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Touch* And The Wailers / Bob Marley & The Wailers Peter Touch* And The Wailers / Bob Marley & The Wailers - Hoot Nanny Hoot / Do You Remember (Single) Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Touch* And The Wailers Peter Touch* And The Wailers - Shame And Scandal (Single) Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh / Soul Bros.* Peter Tosh / Soul Bros.* - Making Love / Voo Doo Moon (Single) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
The Wailers, Peter Touch & The Chorus* The Wailers, Peter Touch & The Chorus* - Dancing Shoes / Don't Look Back (Single) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
DB-1039 Peter Touch* Rasta Put It On (7", Single) Doctor Bird DB-1039 UK 1966 Sell This Version
none The Soulettes / Peter Tosh The Soulettes / Peter Tosh - Turn! Turn! Turn! / Can't You See(7", W/Lbl) Not On Label none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Touch* & The Wailers Peter Touch* & The Wailers - Dancing Time / Treat Me Good (Single) Coxsone Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Peter Touch* I Am The Toughest (Single) Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version