Flo Rida

Flo Rida

Real Name:
Tramar Dillard
Profile:
Tramar Dillard (born December 16, 1979), better known by his stage name Flo Rida (pronounced /floʊ ˈraɪdə/), is an American rapper and singer-songwriter. He released his debut album, Mail on Sunday, in March 2008. His debut single "Low", featuring T-Pain, was a No. 1 hit for ten weeks in United States in early 2008. Two other singles resulted from Mail on Sunday: "Elevator" and "In the Ayer". In 2009, his second album R.O.O.T.S. was released; its most successful single "Right Round" was at the top of the Hot 100 for six weeks. Since then, he has released his third studio album titled Only One Flo (Part 1), and his fourth titled Wild Ones.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Flo Rida Discography

Albums

Flo Rida Mail On Sunday (Album) Poe Boy Entertainment, Atlantic Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Flo Rida R.O.O.T.S. Route Of Overcoming The Struggle (Album) Poe Boy Music, Atlantic US 2009 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Only One Flo (Part 1) (Album) Poe Boy Entertainment, Atlantic Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Flo Rida / Jesus Luz & Fragma Flo Rida / Jesus Luz & Fragma - Turn Around (5 4 3 2 1) / What Do You Want(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Wild Ones (Album) Poe Boy Entertainment, Atlantic Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Flo Rida Wild Ones(10xFile, AAC, Album, Dlx, 256) Atlantic none Australia 2012
4943674215874, WPCR-16619 Flo Rida My House(CD, MiniAlbum, EP) Atlantic, Warner Music Japan 4943674215874, WPCR-16619 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Flo Rida Low / Jealous Atlantic US 2007 Sell This Version
WHT-1020 Snoop Dogg Feat. Lil Kim* / Flo Rida Feat. Pitbull & T-Pain Snoop Dogg Feat. Lil Kim* / Flo Rida Feat. Pitbull & T-Pain - Sensual Seduction (Remix) / Low (Remix)(12") Not On Label WHT-1020 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Flo Rida Birthday(CDr, Single, Promo) Poe Boy Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain Flo Rida Feat. T-Pain - Low (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DJ Laz Feat Flo Rida, Casely DJ Laz Feat Flo Rida, Casely - Move Shake Drop (Remix) VIP-Music US 2008 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Featuring will.i.am* Flo Rida Featuring will.i.am* - In The Ayer (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. Timbaland Flo Rida Feat. Timbaland - Elevator (Single, Maxi) Atlantic UK 2008 Sell This Version
0-506684 Flo Rida Elevator / In The Ayer(12") Atlantic 0-506684 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697411792 Jessica Mauboy Featuring Flo Rida Jessica Mauboy Featuring Flo Rida - Running Back(CD, Maxi) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697411792 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. Ke$ha* Flo Rida Feat. Ke$ha* - Right Round (Single, Maxi) Poe Boy Entertainment, Atlantic Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. Akon Flo Rida Feat. Akon - Available (Single) Atlantic France 2009 Sell This Version
Jadyn Maria Feat. Flo-Rida* Jadyn Maria Feat. Flo-Rida* - Good Girls Like Bad Boys (Single) Universal Motown US 2009 Sell This Version
Cobra Starship Ft. Flo Rida Cobra Starship Ft. Flo Rida - Good Girls Go Bad (Maxi) Warner Dance Labels Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. Nelly Furtado Flo Rida Feat. Nelly Furtado - Jump (Single) Atlantic UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Alexandra Burke Featuring Flo Rida Alexandra Burke Featuring Flo Rida - Bad Boys (Single) Syco Music, Sony Music UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Flo Rida Feat. Wynter* Flo Rida Feat. Wynter* - Sugar (Single, Maxi) Atlantic France 2009 Sell This Version
FBON0011 Flo Rida Be On You / Jump / She's Going Crazy(12") Not On Label FBON0011 US 2009 Sell This Version
B0012709-11 DJ Felli Fel* Featuring T-Pain, Sean Paul, Flo Rida And Pitbull DJ Felli Fel* Featuring T-Pain, Sean Paul, Flo Rida And Pitbull - Feel It(12") Def Jam Recordings B0012709-11 US 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

eurotek

eurotek

July 24, 2013
Hi my name is Vasile I come from Australia I always loved his songs he always put the time and effort for the 21st Centurey Flo Rida reminds me of The BG The Prince of Rap from the 90s style of Music was Eurodance. It's the electro sound that always makes it good but there should always been a structure and melody of the song if the does not have those things it would just sound also Rap in the song. I think flo Rida should change his style with a bit of eurodance Music so people can judge for them selfs on what they think. ? Any way flo Rida is still great keep tracks coming for 2013 & 2014.

Videos (88) Edit