Bob Newhart

Real Name:
George Robert Newhart
Profile:
American stand-up comedian and actor, born 5 September 1929 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Newhart

Albums

W 1393 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back! album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 1393 US 1960 Sell This Version
WB1379 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB1379 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
W 1417 Bob Newhart - Behind The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart album art Bob Newhart Behind The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1417 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
WS 8110, WS 1467 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind On TV album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind On TV (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 8110, WS 1467 UK 1962 Sell This Version
W 1517 Bob Newhart - Bob Newhart Faces Bob Newhart (Faces Bob Newhart) album art Bob Newhart Bob Newhart Faces Bob Newhart (Faces Bob Newhart) (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1517 US 1964 Sell This Version
W 1588 Bob Newhart - The Windmills Are Weakening album art Bob Newhart The Windmills Are Weakening (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1588 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
W 1717 Bob Newhart - This Is It! album art Bob Newhart This Is It! (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1717 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
VS 131 Bob Newhart - Prenatal Twins album art Bob Newhart Prenatal Twins(LP, Album) Valiant Records VS 131 UK 1970 Sell This Version
K 36003 Bob Newhart - Masters album art Bob Newhart Masters (Comp) Warner Bros. Records K 36003 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SSC 3079 Bob Newhart - Bob Newhart album art Bob Newhart Bob Newhart (Album) Pickwick Super Stars SSC 3079 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BK 63399 Bob Newhart - Button Down Concert album art Bob Newhart Button Down Concert (Album) Nick At Nite Records BK 63399 US 1997 Sell This Version
not on label Bob Newhart - Newhart TV Cast LP album art Bob Newhart Newhart TV Cast LP(LP, Album, Ltd, Promo, S/Edition) not on label not on label US Unknown Sell This Version
HS 11344 Bob Newhart - The Very Funny Bob Newhart album art Bob Newhart The Very Funny Bob Newhart(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11344 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 111-112, PRO 111, PRO 112 Bob Newhart - Excerpts From "The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart" album art Bob Newhart Excerpts From "The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart"(7", EP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO 111-112, PRO 111, PRO 112 US 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6101, ED 1379-2 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart Vol.2 album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart Vol.2(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP 6101, ED 1379-2 UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6042 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back! album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back! (EP) Warner Bros. Records WEP 6042 UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6031, ED 1379-1 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP 6031, ED 1379-1 UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6118, 1467, ED 1467-1, ED.1467-1 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind On T.V. Vol. 1 album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind On T.V. Vol. 1(7", Mono) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP 6118, 1467, ED 1467-1, ED.1467-1 UK 1962 Sell This Version
WEP 6116 Bob Newhart - The Button Down Mind Strikes Back ‎– Vol. 2 album art Bob Newhart The Button Down Mind Strikes Back ‎– Vol. 2(7", Mono) Warner Bros. Records WEP 6116 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WEP 615 Bob Newhart - Superman, King Kong And Bob Newhart  album art Bob Newhart Superman, King Kong And Bob Newhart (EP) Warner Bros. Records WEP 615 UK 1965 Sell This Version
PRO 206 Bob Newhart - King Kong / Superman And The Dry Cleaner album art Bob Newhart King Kong / Superman And The Dry Cleaner(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 206 US 1965 Sell This Version
WB EP 80 Bob Newhart - The Driving Instructor album art Bob Newhart The Driving Instructor(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records WB EP 80 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
PRO 142 Bob Newhart - Introducing Tobacco To Civilization / General Chariot Corp. album art Bob Newhart Introducing Tobacco To Civilization / General Chariot Corp.(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 142 US Unknown Sell This Version
WEP 6130 Bob Newhart - The Button-Down Mind On T.V. Vol. 2 album art Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind On T.V. Vol. 2(7") Warner Bros. Records WEP 6130 US Unknown Sell This Version
PRO 156 Bob Newhart - Filming A T.V. Commercial / Nudist Camp Expose album art Bob Newhart Filming A T.V. Commercial / Nudist Camp Expose(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 156 US Unknown Sell This Version