Bob Newhart

Bob Newhart

Real Name:
George Robert Newhart
Profile:
American stand-up comedian and actor, born 5 September 1929 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Newhart

Bob Newhart Discography

Albums

Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart Behind The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind On TV (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart Bob Newhart Faces Bob Newhart (Faces Bob Newhart) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart The Best Of Bob Newhart (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart The Windmills Are Weakening Warner Bros. Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart This Is It! (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1967 Sell This Version
VS131 Bob Newhart Prenatal Twins(LP, Album) Valiant Records VS131 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart Masters Warner Bros. Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
SSP 3079 Bob Newhart Bob Newhart(LP) Pickwick Super Stars SSP 3079 UK 1980 Sell This Version
OPCD-2529 Bob Newhart Best Of The Button Down Mind(CD, Album) Warner Special Products OPCD-2529 US 1984 Sell This Version
BK 63399 Bob Newhart Button Down Concert(CD, Album) Nick At Nite Records BK 63399 US 1997 Sell This Version
HS 11344 Bob Newhart The Very Funny Bob Newhart(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11344 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart (EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6101, ED 1379-2 Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart Vol.2(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP 6101, ED 1379-2 UK 1960 Sell This Version
WEP 6042 (ED 1393-1) Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back!(7") Warner Bros. Records WEP 6042 (ED 1393-1) UK 1961 Sell This Version
WEP 6118 Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind On T.V. Vol. 1(7") Warner Bros. Records WEP 6118 UK 1962 Sell This Version
WEP 6116 Bob Newhart Button Down Mind Strikes Back Vol. 2(7") Warner Bros. Records WEP 6116 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WEP 615 Bob Newhart Bob Newhart Superman And The Dry Cleaner Newhart, Green (7", EP) Warner Bros. Records WEP 615 USA & Canada 1965 Sell This Version
PRO 206 Bob Newhart The Button Down Mind Of Bob Newhart The Windmills Are Weakening(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 206 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

W 1399 Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind - De Luxe Edition(2xLP, Album, Comp, Mono) Warner Bros. Records W 1399 US 1960 Sell This Version
2N 1399 (8513) Bob Newhart The Button-Down Mind(2xLP, Comp, Dlx) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 2N 1399 (8513) US 1960 Sell This Version
Bob Newhart The Best Of Bob Newhart! (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
OP - 2529/1379/`393 Bob Newhart Best Of The Button Down Mind(LP, Comp) Murray Hill Records OP - 2529/1379/`393 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit