Linda Jansson

Real Name:
Linda Sofie Jansson
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter. Was a member of the girl group Angel in the 90s. Linda Jansson was born on July 27, 1972 in Degerfors, Värmland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Linda Jansson Discography Tracks

Vocals

878 280-7 Linda Jansson - Angel album art Angeleye* Angeleye* - Angel(7") Polydor 878 280-7 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Venus Butterfly album art Angel (20) Angel (20) - Venus Butterfly (Single) Polydor Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Äventyr I Natten album art Angel (20) Angel (20) - Äventyr I Natten (Album) Polydor Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
863 268-2 Angel (20) Angel (20) - Cabriolet(CD, Single) Polydor 863 268-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Smurfhits 1 album art Smurfarna* Smurfarna* - Smurfhits 1 (Album) CNR Music Sweden Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Smurfhits 2 album art Smurfarna* Smurfarna* - Smurfhits 2 (Album) CNR Music Sweden Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
SEWSC0501 Linda Jansson - Lilla Texas album art Whisky and Dynamite Whisky and Dynamite - Lilla Texas(CD, Album) Soundstation (5) SEWSC0501 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SEWSC0501 Linda Jansson - Lilla Texas album art Whisky and Dynamite Whisky and Dynamite - Lilla Texas(CD, Album) Soundstation (5) SEWSC0501 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

878 280-7 Linda Jansson - Angel album art Angeleye* Angeleye* - Angel(7") Polydor 878 280-7 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Venus Butterfly album art Angel (20) Bilder Av Dej (as Jansson) Angel (20) - Venus Butterfly (Single) Polydor Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Äventyr I Natten album art Angel (20) Angel (20) - Äventyr I Natten (Album) Polydor Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
ANGCD2, 7243 8 92642 2 7 Linda Jansson - Stay With Me album art Angel Eyes* Angel Eyes* - Stay With Me(CD, Maxi) Virgin, Hype Records (13) ANGCD2, 7243 8 92642 2 7 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn album art Roger Pontare Roger Pontare - När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn (Single, Maxi) Four Leaf Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Eurovision Song Contest Stockholm 2000 album art Various When Spirts Are Calling My Name Various - Eurovision Song Contest Stockholm 2000 (Album, Comp) BMG, Ariola Europe 2000 Sell This Version
498493 2 Linda Jansson - Swede Hits (18 Topplåtar) album art Various När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn Various - Swede Hits (18 Topplåtar)(CD, Comp) Columbia 498493 2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Resa Utan Slut album art Ultima Thule (2) När Vindarana Viskar Mitt Namn Ultima Thule (2) - Resa Utan Slut (Album) Ultima Thule Records Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
SACD 1261 Linda Jansson - Kent Finells Svensktoppen album art Various När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn (as L. Jansson) Various - Kent Finells Svensktoppen(2xCD, Comp) Scranta SACD 1261 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3555 Linda Jansson - Schlagertider album art Various När Vindarna Viskar Ditt Namn (Liveversion Fr Fame Factory) (as L. Jansson) Various - Schlagertider(CD, Comp) Mariann MLPCD 3555 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Linda Jansson - Gates Of Dalhalla album art HammerFall När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn (as Jansson) HammerFall - Gates Of Dalhalla Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Europe 2012 Sell This Version