Red Shea

Real Name:
Laurice Milton Shea
Profile:
Canadian guitarist and dobro player, born 1938 and died June 10, 2008. Most well-known for being Gordon Lightfoot's lead guitarist on many albums and tours.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Red Shea Discography Tracks

Compilations

SOCD14 Red Shea - Canada Rock Archives Volume 1 album art Various Moon Boogie Twist Various - Canada Rock Archives Volume 1(CD, Comp) Super Oldies SOCD14 US 2014 Sell This Version
CLCD 4426 Red Shea - Early Canadian Rockers Vol. I album art Various Moon Boogie Twist Various - Early Canadian Rockers Vol. I(CD, Comp) Collector Records (2) CLCD 4426 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit