Kenny Lynch

Real Name:
Kenneth Lynch
Profile:
Kenny Lynch (born 18 March 1938, Stepney, London, England) is an English singer, songwriter, entertainer, actor and publisher, see Kenny Lynch Music Ltd., from London. During the 1960s scored 2 UK Top 10 Singles (Up On The Roof & You Can Never Stop Me Loving You) and another 7 UK Top 40 Singles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kenny Lynch Discography Tracks

Albums

Kenny Lynch - Up On The Roof album art Kenny Lynch Up On The Roof (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
OUM 2212 Kenny Lynch - Singin' And Swingin' album art Kenny Lynch Singin' And Swingin'(LP, Album) One-Up OUM 2212 UK 1978 Sell This Version
WON LP 1 Kenny Lynch - Having A Party album art Jimmy Tarbuck & Kenny Lynch Jimmy Tarbuck & Kenny Lynch - Having A Party(LP, Album) Wonderful Records WON LP 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SAT LP 400 Kenny Lynch - Half The Day's Gone And We Haven't Earne'd A Penny album art Kenny Lynch Half The Day's Gone And We Haven't Earne'd A Penny(LP, Album) Satril SAT LP 400 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - After Dark album art Kenny Lynch With The Laurie Holloway Trio Kenny Lynch With The Laurie Holloway Trio - After Dark (Album) Elgin UK 1992 Sell This Version
MFP 1022 Kenny Lynch - We Like Kenny album art Kenny Lynch We Like Kenny(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 1022 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WR. 15 Kenny Lynch - If Dreams Came True / Splish Splash album art Loren Becher* / Ken Lynch* Loren Becher* / Ken Lynch* - If Dreams Came True / Splish Splash(7") Waldorf Record Corp. WR. 15 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
45/5825 Kenny Lynch - Patricia / Splish Splash album art Ken Lynch* Patricia / Splish Splash(7", Single) Peerless 45/5825 Mexico 1958 Sell This Version
45-POP 786 Kenny Lynch - Slowcoach album art Kenny Lynch Slowcoach(7") His Master's Voice 45-POP 786 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 751 Kenny Lynch - Mountain Of Love album art Kenny Lynch Mountain Of Love(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 751 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - The Story Behind My Tears / Steady Kind album art Kenny Lynch The Story Behind My Tears / Steady Kind (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-POP 841 Kenny Lynch - So album art Kenny Lynch So(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 841 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - It Would Take A Miracle album art Kenny Lynch It Would Take A Miracle (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - Puff (Up In Smoke) album art Kenny Lynch Puff (Up In Smoke) (Single) His Master's Voice Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - Up On The Roof album art Kenny Lynch Up On The Roof (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-POP 1104 Kenny Lynch - I'm Not That Sort Of A Girl album art Barbara Windsor / Harry Fowler / Kenny Lynch Barbara Windsor / Harry Fowler / Kenny Lynch - I'm Not That Sort Of A Girl(7", Promo) His Master's Voice 45-POP 1104 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-POP 985 Kenny Lynch - There's Never Been A Girl album art Kenny Lynch There's Never Been A Girl(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 985 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - You Can Never Stop Me Loving You album art Kenny Lynch You Can Never Stop Me Loving You (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - Misery / Shut The Door album art Kenny Lynch Misery / Shut The Door (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - For You (There's Not A Thing I Wouldn't Do) album art Kenny Lynch For You (There's Not A Thing I Wouldn't Do) (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
7EG8820 Kenny Lynch - Hey Girl! album art Kenny Lynch Hey Girl!(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG8820 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - Stand By Me album art Kenny Lynch Stand By Me (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - My Own Two Feet album art Kenny Lynch My Own Two Feet (Single) His Master's Voice US 1964 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - Shake And Scream / Harlem Library album art Kenny Lynch with The Laurie Jay Combo Kenny Lynch with The Laurie Jay Combo - Shake And Scream / Harlem Library (Single) His Master's Voice Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Kenny Lynch - What Am I To You album art Kenny Lynch What Am I To You His Master's Voice US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (57) Edit