Serge Ponsar

Real Name:
Serge-Jean Ponsar
Profile:
One-album french-born soul boogie singer - songwriter - producer.
Based in U.S.
He had a wonderful dance hit with "Out In The Night".
Died in Paris on April 4th, 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Serge Ponsar Discography Tracks

Albums

Serge Ponsar - Back To The Light album art Serge Ponsar Back To The Light (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
004-2 Serge Ponsar - Hommage album art Serge Ponsar Hommage(CD, Album) Déclic Communication 004-2 France 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Serge Ponsar - Out In The Night album art Serge Ponsar Out In The Night (Single, Maxi) WEA Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Serge Ponsar - I Want Money album art Serge Ponsar I Want Money (Single) WEA US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit