Yu. Rybchinsky

Real Name:
Юрій Євгенович Рибчинський
Profile:
(Born 22 April 1945, Kyiv, Ukraine) — Ukrainian poet, dramatist, one of the founders of modern Ukrainian pop music.

Український поет, драматург, сценарист, заслужений діяч мистецтв України, один із основоположників сучасної української естрадної пісні.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Юрій Рибчинський - Nainen Ja Ääni album art Kiti Neuvonen Kuningas (Vivat Korol) (as Yu. Rybchinsky) Kiti Neuvonen - Nainen Ja Ääni (Album) Polarvox Finland 1991 Sell This Version
LPP 0001, LPP 0002 Юрій Рибчинський - White Crow = Белая Ворона album art Yu. Rybchinsky*, G. Tatarchenko* Yu. Rybchinsky*, G. Tatarchenko* - White Crow = Белая Ворона(2xLP) Аудіо Україна, Аудіо Україна LPP 0001, LPP 0002 Ukraine 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit