Samson & Delilah

Real Name:
Anthony Mitchell and Bea Myrick
Profile:
Duo out of Buffalo, NY discovered by Clay McMurray. Real names Anthony Mitchell and Bea Myrick.
Members:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

45-10954 Samson & Delilah - Will You Be Ready? / Woman album art Samson & Delilah Will You Be Ready? / Woman (Single) Red Cap Records 45-10954 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-11018 Samson & Delilah - Keep Me In Mind album art Samson & Delilah Keep Me In Mind ABC Records 45-11018 US 1967 Sell This Version
CT 510 Samson & Delilah - Move Over / Right There When You Need It album art Sampson & Delilah* Move Over / Right There When You Need It CTI Records CT 510 US 1971 Sell This Version
PD 14133 Samson & Delilah - Baby I'm A Want You / You're So Fine album art Sampson & Delilah* Baby I'm A Want You / You're So Fine (Single) Polydor PD 14133 US 1972 Sell This Version
PD-14167 Samson & Delilah - You Bring The Tears album art Sampson & Delilah* You Bring The Tears(7", Promo) Polydor PD-14167 US 1973 Sell This Version
KJ 401 Samson & Delilah - Living In A World Of Trouble album art Samson & Delilah The Boss Six* Living In A World Of Trouble King James Records KJ 401 US 1974 Sell This Version
M-0800 / M-0801 Samson & Delilah - Got To Get Myself Together / Honey album art Samson & Delilah Got To Get Myself Together / Honey(7", Single) Match Records (4) M-0800 / M-0801 US 1977 Sell This Version
2105-45 Samson & Delilah - I Can Feel Your Love Slippin Away album art Samson & Delilah I Can Feel Your Love Slippin Away (Single) Saturn Records (4) 2105-45 US 1984 Sell This Version
02 Samson & Delilah - Another Way Of Saying Happy Birthday album art Samson & Delilah Another Way Of Saying Happy Birthday(7", Single) R&B (7) 02 US 1988 Sell This Version
400 Samson & Delilah - Don't Listen To Your Friends album art Samson & Delilah With The Boss Four Samson & Delilah With The Boss Four - Don't Listen To Your Friends (Single) Pittsburgh International Records 400 US Unknown Sell This Version
BP-315 Samson & Delilah - There's A D.J. In Your Town / Time To Prove My Love To You album art Samson & Delilah And The Boss City People Samson & Delilah And The Boss City People - There's A D.J. In Your Town / Time To Prove My Love To You (Single) Indigo (9) BP-315 US Unknown Sell This Version
SD 402 Samson & Delilah - Just Gonna Take My Time album art Samson & Delilah With The Boss Four Samson & Delilah With The Boss Four - Just Gonna Take My Time(7", Single) Pittsburgh International Records SD 402 US Unknown Sell This Version