Ed Lover

Real Name:
James Roberts
Profile:
American rapper, actor, musician, radio personality and former MTV VJ, born 12 February 1963 in Hollis, Queens, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Albums

SRCS 7527 Ed Lover - Back Up Off Me! album art Doctor Dré & Ed Lover Doctor Dré & Ed Lover - Back Up Off Me! (Album) Relativity SRCS 7527 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TBC 7505 Ed Lover - Down Wit' MTV album art Todd 1 Featuring Doctor Dre* And Ed Lover Todd 1 Featuring Doctor Dre* And Ed Lover - Down Wit' MTV (Single) Tommy Boy TBC 7505 US 1991 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0314 Ed Lover - Back Up Off Me album art Doctor Dre* & Ed Lover Doctor Dre* & Ed Lover - Back Up Off Me (Single, Maxi) Relativity RPROLP-0314 US 1994 Sell This Version
88561-1256-4 Ed Lover - For The Love Of You album art Doctor Dré & Ed Lover Doctor Dré & Ed Lover - For The Love Of You (Single, Maxi) Relativity 88561-1256-4 US 1995 Sell This Version