Karl Th. Uhlisch

Karl Th. Uhlisch

Real Name:
Karl Theodor Uhlisch
Profile:
German songwriter, born 1891 and died 1958.
Variations:

Karl Th. Uhlisch Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Die Singenden Gesellen Köhlerliesel (Marschlied) (as Uhlisch) Die Singenden Gesellen - Köhlerliesel / Die Kleine Bimmelbahn (Single) Polydor Germany 1957 Sell This Version
DM 45-54 Erich Storz Und Die Lustigen Volksmusikanten Köhlerliesel (as Th. Uhlisch) Erich Storz Und Die Lustigen Volksmusikanten - Köhlerliesel / Meister Specht(7", Single, Mono) Metronome DM 45-54 Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
591 Geschwister Reisinger Köhlerliesel Geschwister Reisinger - Die Kleine Bimmelbahn(7") Tempo (2) 591 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 539, D 18539 Die Heimatsänger Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Die Heimatsänger - Köhlerliesel (7", Single) Decca, Decca D 18 539, D 18539 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
20 294 EPH Die Singenden Gesellen, Lolita (3), Jörg Maria Berg, Erni Bieler Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Die Singenden Gesellen, Lolita (3), Jörg Maria Berg, Erni Bieler - Jugend, Liebe Und Glück(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 294 EPH Germany 1957 Sell This Version
LF 1563 Various Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Various - Schlager-Derby(10", Comp, Mono) Decca LF 1563 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Will Glahé And His Orchestra* Sweet Elizabeth (Köhlerliesl) (as Uhlisch) Will Glahé And His Orchestra* - Sweet Elizabeth / Tavern In The Town (Single) London Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Gunnar Engedahl Og Erling Stordahl* M/ Willy Andresens Orkester Liselotte Gunnar Engedahl Og Erling Stordahl* M/ Willy Andresens Orkester - Piken I Dalen / Liselotte (Single) Odeon Norway 1958 Sell This Version
ST 41017 Grete Klitgaard Og Jan Arnholtz Liselotte (Köhler-Liesel) Grete Klitgaard Og Jan Arnholtz - Liselotte / Vores Drømmeslot(7", Mono, Single) Tono ST 41017 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
EP 45138 Grete Klitgaard Liselotte Grete Klitgaard - Grete Klitgaards Nyeste(7", EP, Mono) Tono EP 45138 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
47 009 HPM, HPM 47 009 Various Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Various - Die Spitzenreiter 1957(LP, Comp, Mono) Polydor, Polydor 47 009 HPM, HPM 47 009 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
MEP 1785 Mr. Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band* Köhlerliesel (as Th. Uhlisch) Mr. Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band* - Mr. Acker Bilk's Paramount Jazz Band(7", EP) Metronome MEP 1785 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
B 1443 Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band Köhlerliesel Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band - Köhlerliesel / Mit Himbeergeist Geht Alles Besser(7", Single, Mono) Metronome B 1443 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
269 032 TF The Sharks (13) Lise Lotte The Sharks (13) - Lise Lotte / Alle Fugler Små(7", Mono) Fontana 269 032 TF Norway 1962 Sell This Version
ST. 41357, 45-ST 41357 Grete Klitgaard Liselotte Grete Klitgaard - Liselotte / Gule Roser(7", Mono, Single) Tono, Tono ST. 41357, 45-ST 41357 Denmark 1963 Sell This Version
Various Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Various - Das Muntere Rehlein (Comp) Elite Special Switzerland 1965 Sell This Version
54 027 Die Singenden Gesellen Köhlerliesel (as Uklisch) Die Singenden Gesellen - Köhlerliesel / Die Kleine Bimmelbahn(7", Single) Polydor 54 027 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Various Köhler-Liesel (as Th. Uhlisch) Various - Hohe Tannen (Und Andere Heimatlieder) (Comp) Metronome Germany 1972 Sell This Version
200.166 Various Köhlerliesel (as Th. Uhlisch) Various - Das Waren Schlager(LP, Comp) Metronome 2001 200.166 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
16 414 AT Thomas Scholl Köhlerliesl (as Ulisch) Thomas Scholl - Köhlerliesl / Bergzauber(7", Single) Hansa 16 414 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
E 1053 Die Okertaler Musikanten Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Die Okertaler Musikanten - Köhlerliesel(LP) Europa E 1053 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2371 620 Dillinger's Fahrende Musikanten Köhler-Liesel (as Uhlisch) Dillinger's Fahrende Musikanten - Dillinger's Fahrende Musikanten(LP, Comp) Polydor 2371 620 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
27 452 OT Thomas Scholl Köhlerliesel (as Uhlisch) Thomas Scholl - Wo Berge Sind, Da Wird Gejodelt(LP, Album, Gat) Hansa 27 452 OT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
5 56 008 Herbert Roth Köhlerliesel (as Karl-Theodor Uhlisch) Herbert Roth - Herbert Roth(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 008 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
74321 26893 2 Marianne & Michael Köhlerliesel (as K. T. Uhlisch) Marianne & Michael - Auf Der Hütt'n Ist's Lustig(CD, Comp) Ariola Express 74321 26893 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version