Mick Bremen

Real Name:
Dirk Brehmen
Profile:
German bass player, composer and producer, born 1951, died 17. April 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a888482]

Artist

Mick Bremen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Wheels (12) Wheels (12) - Don't Be Strange WEA Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PL 28394 Achim Schmidt-Carstens Achim Schmidt-Carstens - Über Uns Menschen(LP, Album) RCA PL 28394 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6435 152 Paul Vincent Paul Vincent - Sternreiter(LP, Album) Philips 6435 152 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6435 160 Kriwanek* & Vincent* Kriwanek* & Vincent* - Kriwanek & Vincent(LP, Album) Vertigo 6435 160 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
270·05·012 Wolle Kriwanek Band Wolle Kriwanek Band - So... und nicht anders(LP) Bellaphon 270·05·012 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Wolle Kriwanek Band Wolle Kriwanek Band - Hot Wollé (Album) Luxus Musik Germany 1992 Sell This Version
861 975 2 Christin Sargent Temple Of My Heart and 1 more… Christin Sargent - Temple Of My Heart(CD, Single) Polydor 861 975 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
859 883-2 Christin Sargent Follow The Wind and 1 more… Christin Sargent - Crying Over You(CD, Single) Polydor 859 883-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
8509942 Michael Fitz Michael Fitz - Gleichgewicht(CD, Album) Wolke Musik, Virgin 8509942 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Vincent Rocks Vincent Rocks - Multimedia Live(CD, Enh) Luxus Musik Verlag none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Vincent Rocks Vincent Rocks - Vincent Rocks(CD) Luxus Musik Verlag none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Juliane Werding Der Kuß and 2 more… Juliane Werding - Traumland (Album) EMI Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1 C 006-46 414 Juliane Werding Der Kuss Juliane Werding - Niemand Hat Zeit(7", Single) EMI 1 C 006-46 414 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Take Off (3) Take Off (3) - Ready Steady Go (Single, Maxi) TELDEC Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Juliane Werding Sie Sind Gegangen (The Party Is Over) and 2 more… Juliane Werding - Auf Dem Weg Zu Meinem Ich (Comp) EMI Europe 1987 Sell This Version
270·05·012 Wolle Kriwanek Band Nicht Mit Mir and 4 more… Wolle Kriwanek Band - So... und nicht anders(LP) Bellaphon 270·05·012 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
16 115 Juliane Werding Sie Sind Gegangen (The Party Is Over) and 2 more… Juliane Werding - Juliane Werding(CD, Comp, Mis) LaserLight Digital 16 115 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
8509942 Michael Fitz Michael Fitz - Gleichgewicht(CD, Album) Wolke Musik, Virgin 8509942 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Vincent Rocks Sticks And Stones (as Mick Brehmen) Vincent Rocks - Multimedia Live(CD, Enh) Luxus Musik Verlag none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Vincent Rocks Down In The Valley (as M. Brehmen) and 3 more… Vincent Rocks - Vincent Rocks(CD) Luxus Musik Verlag none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

8509942 Michael Fitz Michael Fitz - Gleichgewicht(CD, Album) Wolke Musik, Virgin 8509942 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Technical

8509942 Michael Fitz Michael Fitz - Gleichgewicht(CD, Album) Wolke Musik, Virgin 8509942 Germany 2001 Sell This Version