Bruno Granichstaedten

Real Name:
Bruno Bernhard Granichstaedten
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 1 September 1879 in Vienna, Austro-Hungarian Empire, died 30 May 1944 in New York, New York, USA.
.
Sites:
Variations:

Bruno Granichstaedten Discography Tracks

Compilations

3 LP-D 2047783, LP-6 2047783, LP-6 2047790, LP-6 2050783 Bruno Granichstaedten - Zagrebačka Opereta 1900.-1960. album art Various Orlov (as Bruno Granichstädten) and 1 more… Various - Zagrebačka Opereta 1900.-1960.(3xLP, Comp, Mono, Box) Croatia Records, Croatia Records, Croatia Records, Croatia Records 3 LP-D 2047783, LP-6 2047783, LP-6 2047790, LP-6 2050783 Croatia 1994 Sell This Version
Bruno Granichstaedten - Weltstars Präsentieren Das Schönste In Gold album art Various Zuschau'n Kann I Net Various - Weltstars Präsentieren Das Schönste In Gold (Comp) Ariola, Ariola, Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
31 288-4 Bruno Granichstaedten - Und Der Himmel Hängt Voller Geigen - Die Schönsten Operetten-Melodien album art Various Für Dich Mein Schatz (Der Orlow) Various - Und Der Himmel Hängt Voller Geigen - Die Schönsten Operetten-Melodien(3xCass, Comp, Box) Sonocord 31 288-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version