Hans Thimig

Real Name:
Hans Emil Thimig
Profile:
Austrian actor and film director, born 23 July 1900 in Vienna, Austria and died 17 February 1991 in Vienna, Austria. Son of Hugo Thimig and brother of Hermann Thimig.
Sites:

Albums

AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Hans Thimig - Lumpazivagabundus album art Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
AS 8507 Hans Thimig - Im Weissen Rössel Am Wolfgangsee album art Ralph Benatzky, Waltraut Haas, Erwin V. Gross, Orchester Der Wiener Volksoper*, Rudolf Bibl, Elfriede Ott, Paul Hörbiger, Heinz Moog, Boy Gobert, Peter Minich, Hans Thimig, Chor Des Osterreichischen Rundfunks* Ralph Benatzky, Waltraut Haas, Erwin V. Gross, Orchester Der Wiener Volksoper*, Rudolf Bibl, Elfriede Ott, Paul Hörbiger, Heinz Moog, Boy Gobert, Peter Minich, Hans Thimig, Chor Des Osterreichischen Rundfunks* - Im Weissen Rössel Am Wolfgangsee(LP) Amadeo AS 8507 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
MXX 9088 Hans Thimig - W.A. Mozart - The Impressario album art W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna Folk-Opera*, Kurt Rapf W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna Folk-Opera*, Kurt Rapf - W.A. Mozart - The Impressario(LP, Album) Mace Records MXX 9088 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AVRS2010-X Hans Thimig - Es Spricht: Hans Thimig album art Hans Thimig Es Spricht: Hans Thimig(10") Amadeo AVRS2010-X Austria Unknown Sell This Version