Hans Thimig

Hans Thimig

Real Name:
Hans Emil Thimig
Profile:
Austrian actor and film director, born 23 July 1900 in Vienna, Austria and died 17 February 1991 in Vienna, Austria. Son of Hugo Thimig and brother of Hermann Thimig.
Sites:
[a888499]

Artist

Hans Thimig Discography Tracks

Albums

Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo Austria 1961 Sell This Version
AVRS 1522 Hans Thimig, Erich Auer, Fritz Muliar, Susi Nicoletti, Elfriede Ott Hans Thimig, Erich Auer, Fritz Muliar, Susi Nicoletti, Elfriede Ott - Ernst Waldbrunn(LP) Amadeo AVRS 1522 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
MXX 9088 W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna State Folk Opera*, Kurt Rapf W.A. Mozart* / Margarethe Cornel, Kurt Dieman, Erich Zur Eck, Harry Fuss, Ellen Klein, Louise Martini, Franz Messner, Hans Thimig, Ernst Waldbrunn, The Orchestra Of The Vienna State Folk Opera*, Kurt Rapf - W.A. Mozart - The Impressario(LP, Album) Mace Records MXX 9088 US Unknown Sell This Version