Louis Ganne

Louis Ganne

Real Name:
Louis-Gaston Ganne
Profile:
Born: April 5th, 1862 at Buxières-les-Mines, Allier, France
Died: July 13-14th, 1923 at Paris, France
Variations:

Louis Ganne Discography

Albums

530.008/009 Louis Ganne Et Maurice Ordonneau Louis Ganne Et Maurice Ordonneau - Les Saltimbanques(2xLP) RCA Victor 530.008/009 France 1964 Sell This Version
2C051-10842 Louis Ganne Les Saltimbanques(LP) Pathé 2C051-10842 France 1972 Sell This Version
854SM4 Louis Ganne, Louis Varney Louis Ganne, Louis Varney - Vive L'opérette(LP) Pathé Marconi EMI 854SM4 France 1978 Sell This Version
Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau - Les Saltimbanques Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
PM.412 Edmond Audran, Louis Ganne Edmond Audran, Louis Ganne - La Mascotte - Les Saltimbanques(LP, Mono) Disques London PM.412 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
2167, 2168 Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau - Les Saltimbanques(2xLP, Album) Pathé, Pathé 2167, 2168 France Unknown Sell This Version
ACL 903, ACL. 903 Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau Louis Ganne, Maurice Ordonneau - Les Saltimbanques(LP) Decca, Decca ACL 903, ACL. 903 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D 3 Carmen Ibanez* / Hanssen* / Louis Ganne / Tivoli Concert Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Borge Hansen* Carmen Ibanez* / Hanssen* / Louis Ganne / Tivoli Concert Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Borge Hansen* - Studenten Gaar Forbi / Valdres March / La Czarina, Mazurka(7", EP, Mono, Club) World Record Club D 3 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
238.096 Grand Orchestre « Odeon »* Sous La Direction De P. Minssart*, Louis Ganne Grand Orchestre « Odeon »* Sous La Direction De P. Minssart*, Louis Ganne - Les Saltimbanques(Shellac, 10") Odeon 238.096 France Unknown Sell This Version
EFM 455506, EFM 455507 Louis Ganne Les Saltimbanques(2x7", EP) Disques Decca, Disques Decca EFM 455506, EFM 455507 France Unknown Sell This Version
EFM 455504, EFM 455505 Louis Ganne Les Saltimbanques(2x7", EP) Disques Decca, Disques Decca EFM 455504, EFM 455505 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

7703 Ganne*, Bru* Ganne*, Bru* - La Czarine: Mazurka / Emma: Mazurka(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 7703 Spain Unknown Sell This Version