Mike Brewer (2)

Mike Brewer (2)

Real Name:
Michael C. Brewer
Profile:
Michael Curtis Brewer (born 1945) is a former British music teacher and choral conductor. He was the founding musical director of the National Youth Choirs of Great Britain and had been Director of Music for Chetham's School of Music in the 1980s and early 1990s. He was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire in 1995, but was stripped of the honour in 2013 following his conviction on five counts of indecent assault against a girl who had been one of his pupils.
Sites:
Variations:

Mike Brewer (2) Discography

Albums

CDA67076 Laudibus, Michael Brewer* Laudibus, Michael Brewer* - All In The April Evening(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67076 UK 1999 Sell This Version
DCD34060 Laudibus, Mike Brewer (2) Laudibus, Mike Brewer (2) - Scotland At Night(CD, Album) Delphian DCD34060 UK 2009 Sell This Version