Ad

Hugo Ball

Profile:

Born 22 February 1886 in Pirmasens, Germany, died 14 September 1927 in San Abbondio, Switzerland. Author, co-founder of the Zürich DaDa movement, and of the club called Cabaret Voltaire with Tristan Tzara.

Sites:uclm.es , peak.org , mital-u.ch
Aliases:W. Palme
Variations:
Viewing All | Hugo Ball

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0