Frances Nero

Real Name:
Willie Frances Peak
Profile:
Born: March 13, 1943, Asheville, North Carolina.
Died in November 29, 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Frances Nero - Out On The Floor album art Frances Nero Out On The Floor (Album) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Frances Nero - Footsteps Following Me album art Frances Nero Footsteps Following Me (Album) Motorcity Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
none Frances Nero - Salutes Queen Of The Blues Dinah Washington album art Frances Nero Salutes Queen Of The Blues Dinah Washington(CDr, Promo, 2 p) AJA Records (2) none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frances Nero - Keep On Lovin' Me (promo) album art Frances Nero Keep On Lovin' Me (promo) (Single) Soul US 1966 Sell This Version
Frances Nero - Footsteps Following Me album art Frances Nero Footsteps Following Me (Single, Maxi) Motorcity Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Frances Nero - Making My Daydream Real album art Frances Nero Making My Daydream Real (Single) Motorcity Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
FN396CD Frances Nero - Love Ride album art Frances Nero Love Ride(CD, Maxi) AJA Records (2) FN396CD US 1996 Sell This Version
Frances Nero - Footsteps album art Frances Nero vs. K-Klass Frances Nero vs. K-Klass - Footsteps suSU UK 2002 Sell This Version
URS 171 Frances Nero - Keep On Loving Me / You Can't Stop Me (From Dreaming) album art Frances Nero / Betty O'Brien Frances Nero / Betty O'Brien - Keep On Loving Me / You Can't Stop Me (From Dreaming)(7", RE) Stardust Records URS 171 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HTCD 7730-2 Frances Nero - The Best Of Frances Nero album art Frances Nero The Best Of Frances Nero(CD, Comp) Motorcity Records HTCD 7730-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit