Alan K

Alan K

Real Name:
Alan Kriss
Profile:
DJ and producer from France. Born in 1980, Alan K was surrounded by good dancefloor sound. His father was a dj in H4 club between 1975 and 1990. At the age of 19, he discovers the Tek party in Belgium, fuse, silo, etc. When he saw Richie Hawtin aka Plastikman for first time at "I Love Techno" in 2000, it was the beginning of his djing life and passion. In 2000 he bought this first Technics turntable, playing a hard techno style at first. He started throwing parties called Teckno Session, Algorythmik in the North of France and Belgium. He played in Divers Club, and private parties in France /Belgium. He was resident at Radio Panach in France and party for this radio. Since 2006 hes played with Serato, Traktor dj, for an authentic and eclectic style. He is in composing tracks, loops, and new song with various machine and software like, Ableton Live, Korg, Reaktor, Reason, etc.
Now he makes tracks on major label such as Naked Lunch, Parallel 125 Records, InterTech Records, Stereophonic, ect
He delivers his own personal style, just to make good production ...

"My Inspiration is an eclectique, melodic and pushing track
My Artist for inspiration : Laurent Garnier , Jeff Mills, Richie Hawtin, Technasia, Alex Bau, Dave Clarke, The Advent
and Many More ...."
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alan K
[a889107]

Artist

Alan K Discography

Singles & EPs

SPECA 051 Alan K Fender Race EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Speca Records SPECA 051 Europe 2010
TAR033 Alan K & Matija Marinic Alan K & Matija Marinic - Big Ben EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Techno Artillery Records TAR033 Croatia 2010
TARL 010 Alan K - Kloseb - LiNkeD Alan K - Kloseb - LiNkeD - Tuti Fruti EP(5xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) Techno Artillery Light TARL 010 Croatia 2010
ITR 012 Alan K Acoustic Therapy EP(4xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) InterTech Records ITR 012 Spain 2011
P125 055 Alan K Pet Shade EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Parallel 125 Records P125 055 Portugal 2011

Miscellaneous

STR 039 Alan K Bluesea(4xFile, MP3, 320) Stereophonic Recordings STR 039 Germany 2010

Videos (6) Edit