Addie Harris

Addie Harris

Real Name:
Addie "Micki" Harris Mc Fadden
Profile:
Member of The Shirelles

Born : January 22, 1940 in High Point N,C..
Died : June 10, 1982 in Atlanta, Georgia. (Heart attack after the show at the Hyatt Regency in Atlanta Ga.
In Groups:
Variations:

Addie Harris Discography

Vocals

The Shirelles The Shirelles - Spontaneous Combustion (Album) Scepter Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Shirelles* Shirelles* - The Shirelles (Album) RCA US 1972 Sell This Version
NW 249 Various I Met Him On A Sunday Various - Shake, Rattle And Roll: Rock 'N' Roll In The 1950s(LP, Album, Comp, Mono, Gat) New World Records NW 249 US 1978 Sell This Version
771973 The Shirelles The Shirelles - Baby It's You(LP, Album, RE, 180) WaxTime 771973 Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

R2 74645 Various Please Go Away (as Addie and 5 more… Various - One Kiss Can Lead To Another: Girl Group Sounds Lost And Found(Box + 4xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 74645 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (Ronde-Ronde) (as Harris) The Shirelles - I Met Him On A Sunday (Ronde-Ronde) / I Want You To Be My Boyfriend (Single) Tiara (3) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
23 810 Jean Thomé - Fredy Brock Bohnen-Song (I Met Him On A Sunday) (as Harris) Jean Thomé - Fredy Brock - Hallo, Hallo, Fräulein(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 810 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
20 412 Jean Thome* · Fredy Brock · Das Orchester Max Greger* Bohnen-Song (I Met Him On A Sunday) (as Harris) Jean Thome* · Fredy Brock · Das Orchester Max Greger* - Max Greger's Crazy Show(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 20 412 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
The Shirelles Look A Here Baby (as Harris) The Shirelles - Dedicated To The One I Love / Look A Here Baby (Single) Scepter Records US 1958 Sell This Version
The Shirelles Doin The Rondie (as Harris) The Shirelles - Tonight's The Night (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records US 1961 Sell This Version
C-1061 The Orlons I Met Him On A Sunday (Ronde Ronde) The Orlons - Biggest Hits(LP, Comp) Cameo C-1061 US 1963 Sell This Version
The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday - '66 (as Harris) The Shirelles - I Met Him On A Sunday - '66 / Love That Man (Single) Scepter Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
The Swingin' Six I Met Him On A Sunday (Rondo Rondo) The Swingin' Six - For The First Time! Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Linda Jones Make Me Surrender (Baby, Baby Please) (as Harris) Linda Jones - Make Me Surrender (Baby, Baby Please) / What've I Done (To Make You Mad) (Single) Loma Canada 1967 Sell This Version
AVE 33008 Reparata And The Delrons I Met Him On A Sunday (as Harris) Reparata And The Delrons - 1970 Rock & Roll Revolution(LP, Album) AVCO Embassy AVE 33008 US 1970 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro And Labelle I Met Him On A Sunday (as A. Harris) Laura Nyro And Labelle - Gonna Take A Miracle (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (as Harris) The Shirelles - Remember When (Comp) Scepter Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
200.131 The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (as Harris) The Shirelles - Remember When(LP, Comp) Metronome 2001 200.131 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA340-E The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (as A. Harris) The Shirelles - The Very Best Of The Shirelles(LP, Comp, Mono, Ter) United Artists Records UA-LA340-E US 1975 Sell This Version
The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (as A. Harris) The Shirelles - 16 Greatest Hits (Comp) Trip Records (2) Canada 1977 Sell This Version
410067, 410.067 Various I Met Him On A Sunday (as Harris) Various - Music Story 2(LP, Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records 410067, 410.067 France 1977 Sell This Version
RNDA 1101 The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday - 66 (as Harris) The Shirelles - Anthology 1959-1967(2xLP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNDA 1101 US 1984 Sell This Version
TOP 127 The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday The Shirelles - Mama Said(LP, Comp) Topline Records TOP 127 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ACT 003 The Shirelles Look A Here Baby (as Harris) The Shirelles - Sha La La La La(LP, Comp, Mono) Impact Records (5) ACT 003 UK 1985 Sell This Version
The Shirelles I Met Him On A Sunday (as Harris) The Shirelles - The 21 Greatest Hits (Comp) Bescol 1986 Sell This Version