Real Name:
Oskar Kröher
Profile:
Born 17. September 1927 in Pirmasens. Twinbrother of Hein Kröher.
Died July 1st 2019 in Rodalben.
Sites:
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

15001, 20015/0 Oss Kröher - Singen Arbeiterlieder album art Hein & Oss* Hein & Oss* - Singen Arbeiterlieder(LP, Album, Gat) Büchergilde Gutenberg, Büchergilde Gutenberg 15001, 20015/0 Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Oss Kröher - Deutsche Lieder 1848/49 album art Hein & Oss* Hein & Oss* - Deutsche Lieder 1848/49 (Album) Songbird (2) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
15001, 20015/0 Oss Kröher - Singen Arbeiterlieder album art Hein & Oss* Hein & Oss* - Singen Arbeiterlieder(LP, Album, Gat) Büchergilde Gutenberg, Büchergilde Gutenberg 15001, 20015/0 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
26 501-7 H Oss Kröher - Chanson & Folk Supersession Volume I album art Various Der Bettelvogt Various - Chanson & Folk Supersession Volume I(LP, Comp, Gat) Xenophon 26 501-7 H Germany 1975 Sell This Version
FF 3005/6 Oss Kröher - Wir Wollen Leben - Lieder Gegen Den Untergang album art Various Pfälzer Lied 1981 Various - Wir Wollen Leben - Lieder Gegen Den Untergang(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Folk Freak FF 3005/6 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

S19 F903 Oss Kröher - Wenn Ich Mein Schatz Nicht Rufen Darf... album art Tom Kannmacher & Juergen Schoentges* Tom Kannmacher & Juergen Schoentges* - Wenn Ich Mein Schatz Nicht Rufen Darf...(LP, Album) pläne S19 F903 Germany 1977 Sell This Version