Tallpree

Tallpree

Real Name:
Wilt Cambridge
Profile:
Born July 29, 1973, on the Spice Island of Grenada, Wilt Cambridge, popularly known as Tallpree, has become a favorite of "old women" and young alike. Although his 1999 hit "Old Woman Alone" has brought him a new recognition with its phenomenal success, Tallpree has been on the music scene since 1989.

Formerly known as Mr. Evilus, Tallpree began performing as a dancehall artist in Grenada, getting his start by hitching rides from his home in St. Georges to anywhere he could get a chance to perform and be heard on the microphone.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Tallpree Discography

Singles & EPs

none Tall Pee* Judgement Time(7", Single) Up Front none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
62622H Peter Ram / Talpree* Peter Ram / Talpree* - Dance Instructions / Pon Your Case(7") Faluma Records 62622H Germany 2005 Sell This Version