Adriana Caselotti

Adriana Caselotti

Profile:
American voice actress and singer, born 6 May 1916 in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA, died 18 January 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a889657]

Artist

Adriana Caselotti Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Whistle While You Work & Heigh-Ho Various - The Golden Years Of Disney (Comp) Disneyland UK 1973 Sell This Version
Various Whistle While You Work Various - The Greatest Hits Of Walt Disney (Comp) Ronco UK 1975 Sell This Version
Various Some Day My Prince Will Come No Various - Movie Musicals Volume 2 1930-1938 (Album) BBC Records And Tapes UK 1990 Sell This Version
Various Whistle While You Work Various - The Disney Collection Volume 1 (Comp, Album) Walt Disney Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Some Day My Prince Will Come Various - The Disney Collection Vol. No. 3 (Comp, Album) Walt Disney Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Various With A Smile And A Song Various - The Disney Collection Vol. No. 2 (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Whistle While You Work Various - Classics 1 (Comp, Album) Walt Disney Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Whistle While You Work Various - Absolutely Disney - 40 Magical Masterpieces (Comp, Album) Walt Disney Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
R2 75516 Various If I Only Had A Heart / We're Off To See The Wizard Various - The Story & Songs Of The Wizard Of Oz(CD, Album, RE, S/Edition) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 75516 US 1998 Sell This Version
20.3107-H1 Various If I Only Had A Heart Various - The Sound Of The Movies - Judy Garland Vol.2(2xCD, Album) History 20.3107-H1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
50999 3 06367 2 9 Walt Disney Records Some Day My Prince Will Come Walt Disney Records - The Magic Of Disney(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records 50999 3 06367 2 9 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RR12-88490 LA Stylez / Takeshi Nakatsuka Some Day My Prince Will Come (Original) LA Stylez / Takeshi Nakatsuka - Lovebeat Disney E.P. Starring LA Stylez / Takeshi Nakatsuka(10", EP, Ltd) Rhythm Republic, Walt Disney Records RR12-88490 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

BOD Various Whistle While You Work Various - Best Of Disney 24 Original Soundtrack Recordings(LP, Comp) Not On Label BOD UK 1977 Sell This Version
Various Whistle While You Work Various - The Disney Collection: Volume One (Comp) Disneyland US 1987 Sell This Version
CD-003 Various With A Smile And A Song and 1 more… Various - The Disney Collection: Volume Two(CD, Comp) Disneyland CD-003 US 1988 Sell This Version
EJD 8005 Various Some Day My Prince Will Come Various - Jazz Classic Masterpieces - Movie Musicals(4xCD, Comp, RM, Rep) Emarcy EJD 8005 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
60816-0 Various Whistle While You Work Various - The Disney Collection Volume 1(Cass, Comp) Walt Disney Records 60816-0 US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Someday My Prince Will Come and 1 more… Various - The Music Of Disney - A Legacy In Song (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1992 Sell This Version
DISCD 480 Various Some Day My Prince Will Come Various - The Very Best Of Disney 2(CD, Comp, Pic) Pickwick DISCD 480 UK 1994 Sell This Version
60897-7 Various Someday My Prince Will Come and 1 more… Various - Disney's Princess Collection (The Music Of Hopes, Dreams, And Happy Endings)(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 60897-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
Various The Silly Song (Dwarfs' Yodel Song) Various - Classic Disney Volume III (Comp) Walt Disney Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Various I'm Wishing / One Song Various - Classic Disney Volume IV (Comp) Walt DIsney Records US 1996 Sell This Version
7 393834 767045 Various The Silly Song Various - Classics 2(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 7 393834 767045 US 1996 Sell This Version
WD 115632 Various Whistle While You Work Various - Disney's Hit Singles & more!(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records WD 115632 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
70900-2 Various Some Day My Prince Will Come (Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs 1937) and 2 more… Various - Classic Disney Collection - 60 Years Of Musical Magic(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Walt Disney Records 70900-2 US 1997 Sell This Version