Markku Lahtela

Markku Lahtela

Real Name:
Markku Juhani Lahtela
Profile:
Born on August 1st, 1936 in Kemijärvi, Finland. Died on July 31st, 1980 in Nummi, Finland. A Finnish lyricist, author and translator.
Variations:
[a889707]

Artist

Markku Lahtela Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LRS 1009 Vesa-Matti Loiri Vie Minut Minne Tahdot (as Lahtela) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Lankon Tanko(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1009 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
LRS 1022 Arja Saionmaa* Sinun Lapsesi Arja Saionmaa* - Puhu Minulle Rakkaudesta(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1022 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
KEP 1 Various Vie Minut Minne Tahdot (as Lahtela) Various - Costarica Show(7", EP, Adv) Love Records (4) KEP 1 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Various Sinun Lapsesi Various - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Pekka Streng Mutta Minä Lähden Pekka Streng - Kesämaa (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Vesa-Matti Loiri Vie Minut Minne Tahdot (as P. Lahtela) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni (Comp) Finnlevy Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
LRLP 97 Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi Tänä Iltana Tuulee, Rakkaani Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi - Kosketa Minua - Ilkka Hannulan Lauluja(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 97 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Vesku Loiri* Vie Minut Minne Tahdot Vesku Loiri* - Lankon Tanko (Ja Muita Askelmia) (Muotokuva 2) (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Kaj Chydenius Ei Puolikasta Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
SAFLP 2047 Vesa-Matti Loiri Vie Minut Minne Tahdot (as P. Lahtela) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Helismaasta / Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni(2xLP, Comp) Safir SAFLP 2047 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Various Ei Puolikasta Various - Saa Uskaltaa / Eteenpäin - Vorwärts! (Album) YLE Radiomafia Finland 1994 Sell This Version
1000 121192 Vesa-Matti Loiri Vie Minut Minne Tahdot Vesa-Matti Loiri - Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta(CD, Comp, RE) Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta 1000 121192 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
V99003VV2 Various Vie Minut Minne Tahdot Various - Muistojen 60-luku: 1968 - Suurten Iskelmien Vuosi(3xCass, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V99003VV2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
LXCD 639 Eero Ojanen Sinun Lapsesi Eero Ojanen - Opi Perusasiat(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 639 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
JJVCD-14 Folkswagen Venäläinen luonto Folkswagen - Matkaselän asemalla(CD, Album) Pilfink Records JJVCD-14 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LXCD 656 Various Ei Puolikasta (as M. Lahtela) Various - Loveradio 4(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 656 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
LXCD 665 Kaj Chydenius Ei Puolikasta (Net, Mne Ni Chem Ne Nado Polpviny) Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 665 Finland 2009 Sell This Version