Arvo Turtiainen

Arvo Turtiainen

Real Name:
Arvo Albin Turtiainen
Profile:
Born on September 16, 1904 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish poet and translator.

He was married to Brita Polttila and their daughter is Eva Polttila, a long-time newscaster.
Variations:

Arvo Turtiainen Discography

Albums

TLP 1 Arvo Turtiainen Minä Paljasjalkainen Ja Muita Helsinki-Runoja(LP) Tammi TLP 1 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
LRLP 114 Arvo Turtiainen Minulla On Ystävä(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 114 Finland 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit