Fred Kiias

Fred Kiias

Real Name:
Fred Klimscheffskij
Profile:
A Finnish musician (violin, saxophone) who also had his own orchestra. Born 1905 in Turku, Finland.
[a889714]

Artist

Fred Kiias Discography

Vocals

4509-97735-2 Various Tiger Rag Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Music 4509-97735-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRCD 252 Kaj Chydenius Kalliolle, Kukkulalle Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LRCD 252 Finland 2004 Sell This Version