Sonny Throckmorton

Real Name:
James Fron Throckmorton
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born April 2, 1941 in Carlsbad, New Mexico. Known primarily for his songwriting, Throckmorton has had more than 1,000 of his songs recorded by various country singers.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Sonny Throckmorton - Last Cheater's Waltz album art Sonny Throckmorton Last Cheater's Waltz (Album) Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
PR 556 Sonny Throckmorton - Does Sonny album art Sonny Throckmorton Does Sonny(LP, Album) Phonorama Records PR 556 US 1982 Sell This Version
Sonny Throckmorton - Southern Train album art Sonny Throckmorton Southern Train (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc. Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sonny Throckmorton - All I've Got Going album art Sonny Throckmorton All I've Got Going (Single) Hilltop US 1970 Sell This Version
H 3032 Sonny Throckmorton - Baby, Hang On / Daddy Stand By Mama album art Sonny Throckmorton Baby, Hang On / Daddy Stand By Mama(7") Hilltop H 3032 US 1971 Sell This Version
50823 Sonny Throckmorton - Look What I Missed / Michael album art Sonny Throckmorton Look What I Missed / Michael(7", Promo) United Artists Records 50823 US 1971 Sell This Version
50863 Sonny Throckmorton - I Wanna Kiss The Kids Goodnight / Let It Show album art Sonny Throckmorton I Wanna Kiss The Kids Goodnight / Let It Show(7") United Artists Records 50863 US 1972 Sell This Version
3617 Sonny Throckmorton - Wake Up, Judy album art Sonny Throckmorton Wake Up, Judy(7", Single) Capitol Records 3617 US 1973 Sell This Version
Sonny Throckmorton - Lovin' You, Lovin' Me / I Don't Know How To Tell Her (She Don't Love Me Anymore) album art Sonny Throckmorton Lovin' You, Lovin' Me / I Don't Know How To Tell Her (She Don't Love Me Anymore) (Single) Starcrest US 1976 Sell This Version
GRT-073 Sonny Throckmorton - Rosie album art Sonny Throckmorton Rosie(7", Single) Starcrest GRT-073 US 1976 Sell This Version
STC-301 Sonny Throckmorton - Star-Studded Nights album art Sonny Throckmorton Star-Studded Nights(7", Promo) Starcrest STC-301 US 1977 Sell This Version
Sonny Throckmorton - Last Cheater's Waltz album art Sonny Throckmorton Last Cheater's Waltz (Single) Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
55039 Sonny Throckmorton - I Wish You Could Have Turned My Head (And Left My Heart Alone) album art Sonny Throckmorton I Wish You Could Have Turned My Head (And Left My Heart Alone)(7", Single) Mercury 55039 US 1978 Sell This Version
57002 Sonny Throckmorton - Safely In The Arms Of Jesus album art Sonny Throckmorton Safely In The Arms Of Jesus(7", Promo) Mercury 57002 US 1979 Sell This Version
Sonny Throckmorton - Rosie album art Sonny Throckmorton Rosie (Single) IBC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-51214 Sonny Throckmorton - A Girl Like You / I've Broken My Own Heart album art Sonny Throckmorton A Girl Like You / I've Broken My Own Heart(7") MCA Records MCA-51214 US 1981 Sell This Version
Sonny Throckmorton - Bye Bye Baby Blues album art Sonny Throckmorton Bye Bye Baby Blues (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit