Gary Owens (2)

Gary Owens (2)

Real Name:
Gary Bernard Altman
Profile:
Gary Owens (born May 10, 1934, Mitchell, South Dakota, USA – died February 12, 2015, Encino, California, USA) was an American voice actor, disc jockey, radio announcer and personality. He was the announcer on the TV comedy show Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968-1973) and voiced the cartoon character "Roger Ramjet" (1965).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Owens (2)

Gary Owens (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Various, Gary Owens (2), Bob Arbogast, Dick Beals, Gene Moss, Joan Gerber, Dave Ketchum (2) Various, Gary Owens (2), Bob Arbogast, Dick Beals, Gene Moss, Joan Gerber, Dave Ketchum (2) - Roger Ramjet And The American Eagles RCA Camden US 1966 Sell This Version
Gary Owens (2) Put Your Head On My Finger (Album) Pride US 1972 Sell This Version
K824-7 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K824-7 US 1982 Sell This Version
K821-1 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K821-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
K822-3 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K822-3 US 1982 Sell This Version
K822-5 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K822-5 US 1982 Sell This Version
K822-4 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K822-4 US 1982 Sell This Version
K823-6 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K823-6 US 1982 Sell This Version
K821-9 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K821-9 US 1982 Sell This Version
K831-7 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) ABC Watermark K831-7 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-12 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-12 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-2 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-2 US 1983 Sell This Version
K832-12 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K832-12 US 1983 Sell This Version
K833-5 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K833-5 US 1983 Sell This Version
K833-8 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K833-8 US 1983 Sell This Version
K832-13 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K832-13 US 1983 Sell This Version
832-8 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark 832-8 US 1983 Sell This Version
K832-9 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K832-9 US 1983 Sell This Version
832-5 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark 832-5 US 1983 Sell This Version
K833-4 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K833-4 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-9 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-9 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-10 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-10 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-5 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-5 US 1983 Sell This Version
K831-8 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K831-8 US 1983 Sell This Version
K832-11 Gary Owens (2) Soundtrack Of The 60s(3xLP + Box, Transcription) Watermark K832-11 US 1983 Sell This Version