Hoyt Hawkins

Hoyt Hawkins

Real Name:
Hoyt H. Hawkins.
Profile:
American organist, pianist and vocalist.
Born : March 31, 1927 in Paducah, Kentucky.
Died : October 23, 1982 in Nashville, Tennessee.

Hoyt was a member of "The Jordanaires" and recorded with Elvis Presley.
In Groups:
Variations:

Hoyt Hawkins Discography

Vocals

MG 20785 Faron Young Faron Young - This Is Faron(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury MG 20785 US 1963 Sell This Version
T-6053 Helen Shapiro Helen Shapiro - Helen Shapiro In Nashville(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-6053 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Arthur Prysock Arthur Prysock - The Country Side Of (Album) King Records (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
Gordon Lightfoot Gordon Lightfoot - Summer Side Of Life (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Tom T. Hall Tom T. Hall - The Storyteller (Album) Mercury Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Doug Kershaw Doug Kershaw - Douglas James Kershaw Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-799 Lefty Frizzell Lefty Frizzell - The Legendary Lefty Frizell(LP, Album) ABC/Dunhill Records ABCX-799 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jeanne Pruett Jeanne Pruett - Satin Sheets (Album) MCA Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-803 Ferlin Husky Ferlin Husky - Sweet Honky Tonk(LP, Album) ABC Records ABCX-803 US 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Songs About Ladies And Love (Album) Mercury US 1974 Sell This Version
EKS 7E-1007 Mickey Newbury Mickey Newbury - I Came To Hear The Music(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra EKS 7E-1007 US 1974 Sell This Version
Roy Acuff Roy Acuff - Back In The Country (Album) Hickory Records, MGM Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Lefty Frizzell Lefty Frizzell - The Classic Style Of Lefty Frizzell (Album) Abc Records US 1975 Sell This Version
9310-2045 Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - This Is Barbara Mandrell(LP, Album) ABC Dot 9310-2045 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - Midnight Angel (Album) ABC Dot UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Country Class (Album) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1073 Terry Bradshaw (2) Terry Bradshaw (2) - I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-1073 US 1976 Sell This Version
HB-44016 Saskia & Serge Saskia & Serge - I Believe In Love(LP, Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records HB-44016 US 1976 Sell This Version
Barbara Mandrell Barbara Mandrell - Love's Ups And Downs (Album) ABC Dot Japan 1977 Sell This Version
AH-44007 Don Gibson Don Gibson - If You Ever Get To Houston (Look Me Down)(LP, Album) ABC Records, Hickory Records AH-44007 US 1977 Sell This Version
Elvis* Elvis* - The '56 Sessions Volume 2 (Comp) RCA UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Keeps Rockin' Mercury Norway 1978 Sell This Version
25.648-I Carl Perkins Carl Perkins - Ol' Blue Suede's Back(LP) United Artists Records 25.648-I Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Swan No Way Around It (It's Love) and 2 more… Billy Swan - You're Ok, I'm Ok (Album) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Reba McEntire Reba McEntire - Out Of A Dream (Album) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version