Ad

Alan J. Peters

Alan J. Peters

Real Name:Alan John Peters
Profile:

British classical violinist, producer, and impresario. Died November 2, 2017.
He was a member of the London Philharmonic Orchestra, the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, the Philharmonia Orchestra and was leader of the Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden. As an independent record producer, he recorded hundreds of music tracks both classical and easy listening. After he retired from performing, he acted as producer for the worlds largest set of recordings with one Orchestra (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) between 1992 and 1997, recording over 150 albums at CTS Studios.

Sites:onemediaip.com , the-paulmccartney-project.com
In Groups:London Philharmonic Orchestra, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Philharmonia Orchestra, The Alan Peters Orchestra And Chorus, The Alan Tew Orchestra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vic Lewis And His Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Alan J. Peters

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0