Ugo Pirro

Ugo Pirro

Real Name:
Ugo Mattone
Profile:
Italian scriptwriter for cinema and lyricist for few tracks.
Born: Battipaglia, April 20, 1920 - Died: Rome, January 18, 2008
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ugo Pirro

Ugo Pirro Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Willy Alberti Cerasella (Canzone Allegra) (as Pirro) Willy Alberti - Marina (Single) Philips UK 1959 Sell This Version
Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke-Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - I Ragazzi Del Juke-Box / Il Tuo Bacio È Come Un Rock Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1959 Sell This Version
45-1888 Willy Alberti Cerasella (Canzone Allegra) (as Pirro) Willy Alberti - Marina / Cerasella (Canzone Allegra)(7", Single) London Records 45-1888 US 1959 Sell This Version
MPO 3007 Quartetto Radar, Orchestra Tony De Vita Cerasella Quartetto Radar, Orchestra Tony De Vita - Quartetto Radar(7", EP) Disques Pop MPO 3007 France 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3084 Fausto Cigliano Cerasella (Canzone Allegra) (as Pirro) Fausto Cigliano - Sarrà Chi Sà(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3084 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Vi MQN. 36472 Gloria Christian Cerasella (as Pirro) Gloria Christian - Cerasella(7") Vis Radio Vi MQN. 36472 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
TLU 97018, TLU.97018 Marino Marini And His Quartet* E' Sempre 'A Stessa (as Pirro) Marino Marini And His Quartet* - Marino Marini At The London Palladium(LP, Album, Mono) Durium, Durium TLU 97018, TLU.97018 UK 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3086 Carla Boni - Gino Latilla Cerasella (as Pirro) Carla Boni - Gino Latilla - 7º Festival Della Canzone Napoletana(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3086 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
ViMQ 14167 Gloria Christian Cerasella (as Pirro) Gloria Christian - Settimo Festival Della Canzone Napoletana(7", EP) Vis Radio ViMQ 14167 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Willy Alberti Cerasella (Canzone Allegra) (as Pirro) Willy Alberti - Marina (EP) Philips Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Z-E 125 Adriano Celentano Y Sus Rockers (4) I Ragazzi Del Juke-Box = Las Chicas De Juke-Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano Y Sus Rockers (4) - Il Tuo Bacio E' Come Un Rock (7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 125 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
ep A 2025 Marino Marini Ed Il Suo Quartetto Cerasella (as Pirro) Marino Marini Ed Il Suo Quartetto - Marina(7", EP) Durium ep A 2025 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
BBL 7399 Noel Harrison Cerasella (as Pirro) Noel Harrison - Noel Harrison At The Blue Angel(LP) Philips BBL 7399 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - Furore (Album) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - 20 Successi Di Adriano Celentano (Comp) Joker (2) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
MCS 7 Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - Adriano Celentano(Cass, Comp) International Signal Production, Signal (5) MCS 7 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
8196 Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - 20 Original-Hits(8-Trk, Comp) Activ Special 8196 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
3876/2, SM 3889, SM 3891 Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - Il Tuo Bacio É Come Un Rock (2xLP, Comp, Gat) Joker (2), Joker (2), Joker (2), International Joker Production 3876/2, SM 3889, SM 3891 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
SM 3891 Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - I Ragazzi Dei Juke Box - Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Joker (2), International Joker Production SM 3891 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
SM 3992 Celentano* I Ragazzi Del Juke-Box (as Pirro) Celentano* - Rock 'N' Roll(LP, Comp) Joker (2), International Joker Production SM 3992 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
366853 Various Cerasella (as Pirro) Various - Il Festival(LP, Comp) Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri 366853 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - Adriano Celentano (Comp) Joker (2), Joker La Canzone Italy 1993 Sell This Version
3 Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - Gli Anni Del Rock(CD, Comp, RM) Sorrisi E Canzoni TV 3 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Adriano Celentano I Ragazzi Del Juke Box (as Pirro) Adriano Celentano - The Greatest Hits (Comp) Trilogie Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CD 5648260 Various Juke Box (I Ragazzi Del Juke Box) (as Pirro) Various - Kad Je Rock Bio Mlad CD 1 - Estrada Susreće Rock'N'Roll - Zapleši Twist!(CD, Comp) Croatia Records, Perfekt Music CD 5648260 Croatia 2005 Sell This Version