Glen Fagan

Glen Fagan

Real Name:
Lannie Glenmore Fagan
Profile:
Lannie Glenmore "Bevin" Fagan (aka Bagga Matumbi), singer, songwriter and record producer, born May 11 1953; died April 3 2008

Talented lead singer of homegrown British reggae band Matumbi,was the front man whose voice and lyrics guided their most outstanding work.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glen Fagan Discography

Vocals

Matumbi Matumbi - The Best Of Matumbi (Comp) Trojan Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Roy Reid* Roy Reid* - Whap'n Bap'n (Album) Virgin Germany 1980 Sell This Version
I Roy* I Roy* - Crisus Time - Extra Version (Comp) Front Line (2), Virgin Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Roy Reid* Roy Reid* - Whap'n Bap'n (Album) Virgin Germany 1980 Sell This Version
I Roy* I Roy* - Crisus Time - Extra Version (Comp) Front Line (2), Virgin Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HOSS 39 Matumbi Wipe Them Out (as Fagan) Matumbi - (I Can't Get Enough Of That) Reggae Stuff / Wipe Them Out(7") Horse HOSS 39 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TRO 9061 Matumbi Can't Satisfy (as G. Fagan) Matumbi - The Man In Me / Can't Satisfy(7") Trojan Records TRO 9061 UK 1979 Sell This Version
WBR LP 904 Various I Would Like To Love You (as Fagan) Various - Lovers For Lovers Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Business Record Productions WBR LP 904 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Production

Riot Squad (4) Riot Squad (4) - I Would Like To Love You (Single) Extinguished Records UK 1980 Sell This Version