Eleni Karaindrou

Real Name:
Ελένη Καραΐνδρου
Profile:
Greek composer, born November 25, 1939 in Teichio. She studied piano and theory at the Hellenikon Odion in Athens and is well known for scoring the films of Theo Angelopoulos.
Sites:
Variations:

Eleni Karaindrou Discography Tracks

Albums

Eleni Karaindrou - Η Μεγάλη Αγρύπνια album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* , Στίχοι Κ.Χ. Μύρης, Μαρία Φαραντούρη* Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* , Στίχοι Κ.Χ. Μύρης, Μαρία Φαραντούρη* - Η Μεγάλη Αγρύπνια (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1975 Sell This Version
ΗΕΚ 001 Eleni Karaindrou - Ροζα album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Ροζα(LP, Album) Ixografiki ΗΕΚ 001 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Η Τιμή Της Αγάπης album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Η Τιμή Της Αγάπης (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Ταξίδι Στα Κύθηρα album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Ταξίδι Στα Κύθηρα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Ο Μελισσοκόμος album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* - Jan Garbarek Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* - Jan Garbarek - Ο Μελισσοκόμος (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Ωδείον Ηρώδου Αττικού, 6 Σεπτεμβρίου 1988 album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Ωδείον Ηρώδου Αττικού, 6 Σεπτεμβρίου 1988 (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - L'Africana album art Eleni Karaindrou L'Africana (Album) Milan Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Το Μετέωρο Βήμα Του Πελαργού album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Το Μετέωρο Βήμα Του Πελαργού (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Music For Films album art Eleni Karaindrou Music For Films (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Ulysses' Gaze album art Eleni Karaindrou, Kim Kashkashian Eleni Karaindrou, Kim Kashkashian - Ulysses' Gaze (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Rosa / Wandering album art Eleni Karaindrou Rosa / Wandering (Album) Lyra Greece 1996 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Eternity And A Day album art Eleni Karaindrou Eternity And A Day (Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Trojan Women album art Eleni Karaindrou Trojan Women (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - The Weeping Meadow album art Eleni Karaindrou The Weeping Meadow (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ECM 1952/53, ECM New Series 1952/53, 476 5278 Eleni Karaindrou - Elegy Of The Uprooting album art Eleni Karaindrou Elegy Of The Uprooting(2xCD, Album) ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 1952/53, ECM New Series 1952/53, 476 5278 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Το 10 album art Ελένη Καραϊνδρου* Το 10 (Album) Μικρή Άρκτος Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ECM 2070, 476 6766, ECM New Series 2070 Eleni Karaindrou - Dust Of Time album art Eleni Karaindrou Dust Of Time(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2070, 476 6766, ECM New Series 2070 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ECM 2220, 476 4984, ECM New Series 2220 Eleni Karaindrou - Concert In Athens album art Eleni Karaindrou Concert In Athens(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2220, 476 4984, ECM New Series 2220 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ECM 2376, 376 2816 Eleni Karaindrou - Medea album art Eleni Karaindrou Medea(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2376, 376 2816 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
ΜΑ 15232-58 Eleni Karaindrou Μουσική Και Τραγούδια για το Θέατρο(2xCD) Μικρή Άρκτος ΜΑ 15232-58 2015 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - David album art Eleni Karaindrou David (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCDG 3973 Eleni Karaindrou - Μαζί Σου Να Την Πάρεις Δεν Μπορείς album art Μανώλης Μητσιάς, Eleni Karaindrou, Νίκος Γκάτσος Μανώλης Μητσιάς, Eleni Karaindrou, Νίκος Γκάτσος - Μαζί Σου Να Την Πάρεις Δεν Μπορείς(7", Single) Columbia SCDG 3973 Greece 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

Eleni Karaindrou - Paysage Dans Le Brouillard - Le Voyage A Cythere - L'Apiculteur album art Helene Karaindrou* Paysage Dans Le Brouillard - Le Voyage A Cythere - L'Apiculteur (Comp) Milan Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Eleni Karaindrou - Ανέκδοτες Ηχογραφήσεις album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Ανέκδοτες Ηχογραφήσεις (Comp) Minos (2) Greece 1990 Sell This Version
724353775223, 5377-522 Eleni Karaindrou - Μουσική Για Ταινίες album art Ελένη Καραΐνδρου* Μουσική Για Ταινίες(5xCD, Album + Box, Comp) EMI, Minos (2) 724353775223, 5377-522 Greece 2001 Sell This Version