Johnny Carroll

Real Name:
John Lewis Carroll
Profile:
Born October 23, 1937 in Cleburne, Texas – died February 18, 1995 in Dallas, Texas. American rockabilly musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 014, LP-014 Johnny Carroll - Texabilly album art Johnny Carroll Texabilly (Album) Rollin' Rock LP 014, LP-014 US 1978 Sell This Version
CLP-831 Johnny Carroll - Special Request Live At Hilton album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Special Request Live At Hilton(LP, Album) Gypsy CLP-831 US 1979 Sell This Version
GLP-832 Johnny Carroll - First Time All Over Again album art Judy* & Johnny* Judy* & Johnny* - First Time All Over Again(LP, Album) Gypsy GLP-832 US 1980 Sell This Version
GLP 834 Johnny Carroll - Shades Of Vincent album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Shades Of Vincent (Album) Gypsy GLP 834 US 1983 Sell This Version
SEL 7 Johnny Carroll - Screamin' Demon Heatwave album art Johnny Carroll Featuring Judy Lindsey Johnny Carroll Featuring Judy Lindsey - Screamin' Demon Heatwave(LP, Album) Seville Records SEL 7 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GLP 833 Johnny Carroll - Still Satin Sheets album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Still Satin Sheets(LP, Album) Gypsy GLP 833 US 1983 Sell This Version
SKY 1515 Johnny Carroll - Johnny Carroll album art Johnny Carroll Johnny Carroll(LP) Skyline Records (11) SKY 1515 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3520 Johnny Carroll - That's The Way I Love / I'll Wait album art Johnny Carroll That's The Way I Love / I'll Wait(7") Phillips International 3520 US 1957 Sell This Version
5042 Johnny Carroll - Bandstand Doll / The Swing album art Johnny Carroll Bandstand Doll / The Swing (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5042 US 1959 Sell This Version
F 5080 Johnny Carroll - Sugar / Lost Without You album art Johnny Carroll Sugar / Lost Without You(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records F 5080 US 1959 Sell This Version
G-83011 Johnny Carroll - Candy (A Christmas Fantasy) album art Judy, Johnny, Group, Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy, Johnny, Group, Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Candy (A Christmas Fantasy)(7", Single, Promo) Gypsy G-83011 US 1980 Sell This Version
SEV 1029 Johnny Carroll Rattle My Bones(7") Seville Records SEV 1029 UK 1983 Sell This Version
DS-1116 Johnny Carroll - The Telephone Man album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - The Telephone Man (Single) Merit Records DS-1116 US 1982 Sell This Version
QCA 8012 Johnny Carroll - Lay Some Loving On Me album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Lay Some Loving On Me(7") QCA (2) QCA 8012 US 1984 Sell This Version
QCA 8011 Johnny Carroll - I Don't Like To Sleep Alone album art Johnny* & Judy* Johnny* & Judy* - I Don't Like To Sleep Alone(7") QCA (2) QCA 8011 US 1984 Sell This Version
83005 Johnny Carroll - Need It Now / Honey Don't album art Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey & Johnny Carroll - Need It Now / Honey Don't Gypsy 83005 US 2002 Sell This Version
45-M107 Johnny Carroll - Sugar Baby / The Swing album art Johnny Carroll Sugar Baby / The Swing(7", Single) Mabel's Record Co. 45-M107 UK 2019 Sell This Version
45-1003 Johnny Carroll - The Will Of Love / Bandstand Doll  album art Tooter Boatman & The Chaparrals (2) / Johnny Carroll Tooter Boatman & The Chaparrals (2) / Johnny Carroll - The Will Of Love / Bandstand Doll (7", Single) Double AA (4) 45-1003 UK 2020 Sell This Version
1018 Johnny Carroll - The Sally Ann / Run Come See album art Johnny Carroll The Sally Ann / Run Come See(7", Single) Duchess (2) 1018 US Unknown Sell This Version
83001 Johnny Carroll - Knowing Me Knowing You / Still album art Judy Lindsey, Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey, Johnny Carroll - Knowing Me Knowing You / Still(7") Gypsy 83001 US Unknown Sell This Version
LC 347, LC-347 Johnny Carroll The Super Steelers / Chocolate Sugar(7") Le Cam Records, Le Cam Records LC 347, LC-347 US Unknown Sell This Version
G-83006 Johnny Carroll - Two To Tango / Maybe album art Judy Lindsey, Johnny Carroll Judy Lindsey, Johnny Carroll - Two To Tango / Maybe(7", Single) Gypsy G-83006 US Unknown Sell This Version
603 Johnny Carroll - Rock It Baby album art Johnny Carroll Rock It Baby(7") Sun (9) 603 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CR 30241, CR30241 Johnny Carroll - Crazy Hot Rock album art Johnny Carroll Crazy Hot Rock (Comp) Charly Records, Charly Records CR 30241, CR30241 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SJLP 581 Johnny Carroll - Rockn' Roll Rarities album art Johnny Carroll Rockn' Roll Rarities(LP, Comp) Sunjay SJLP 581 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version