Donnie Brooks

Real Name:
John Dee Abohosh
Profile:
He was born February 6, 1936, in Dallas, Texas. He died on February 23, 2007 of a heart attack.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

EL 105 Donnie Brooks - The Happiest album art Donnie Brooks The Happiest(LP, Album) ERA Records EL 105 US 1961 Sell This Version
WB-1001 Donnie Brooks - So Good! So Good! So Good! album art Donnie Brooks So Good! So Good! So Good!(LP, Album) Wishbone Records (3) WB-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
ELP-3010 Donnie Brooks - Sway And Move With album art Donnie Brooks Sway And Move With(LP, Album) ERA Records ELP-3010 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3007 Donnie Brooks - White Orchid / Sway And Move With The Beat  album art Donnie Brooks White Orchid / Sway And Move With The Beat (Single) Era Records 3007 US 1959 Sell This Version
3004 Donnie Brooks - If You're Lookin' album art Donnie Brooks If You're Lookin'(7", Single, Promo) ERA Records 3004 US 1959 Sell This Version
3014 Donnie Brooks - The Devil Aint A Man / How Long album art Donnie Brooks The Devil Aint A Man / How Long Era Records 3014 US 1960 Sell This Version
3018 Donnie Brooks - Mission Bell album art Donnie Brooks Mission Bell (Single) Era Records 3018 US 1960 Sell This Version
NZL-N 635 Donnie Brooks - Round Robin album art Donnie Brooks Round Robin (Single) Era Records NZL-N 635 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
M. 17201 Donnie Brooks - Sweet Lorraine / Up To My Ears (In Tears) album art Donnie Brooks Sweet Lorraine / Up To My Ears (In Tears) (Single) ERA Records M. 17201 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
M. 17189 Donnie Brooks - Boomerang / How Long album art Donnie Brooks Boomerang / How Long (Single) Era Records M. 17189 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
3063 Donnie Brooks - Your Little Boy's Come Home / Goodnite Judy album art Donnie Brooks Your Little Boy's Come Home / Goodnite Judy (Single) ERA Records 3063 US 1961 Sell This Version
3049 Donnie Brooks - Wishbone album art Donnie Brooks Wishbone (Single) London American Recordings 3049 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-HL-N 9361 Donnie Brooks - Memphis / That's Why album art Donnie Brooks Memphis / That's Why (Single) London Records 45-HL-N 9361 Ireland 1960 Sell This Version
3071 Donnie Brooks - My Favorite Kind Of Face/He Stole Flo album art Donnie Brooks My Favorite Kind Of Face/He Stole Flo (Single) ERA Records 3071 US 1962 Sell This Version
3095 Donnie Brooks Cries My Heart / It's Not That Easy (Single) ERA Records 3095 US 1962 Sell This Version
M.17234 Donnie Brooks - Oh! You Beautiful Doll album art Donnie Brooks Oh! You Beautiful Doll (Single) ERA Records M.17234 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
HL-1991 Donnie Brooks - Oh! You Beautiful Doll / Sweet Lorraine album art Donnie Brooks Oh! You Beautiful Doll / Sweet Lorraine (Single) London Records HL-1991 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
0261 Donnie Brooks - Gone / Girl Machine album art Donnie Brooks Gone / Girl Machine(7", Single) Reprise Records 0261 US 1964 Sell This Version
0311 Donnie Brooks - Can't Help Lovin' You album art Donnie Brooks Can't Help Lovin' You (Single) Reprise Records 0311 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
0363 Donnie Brooks If I Never Get To Love You(7") Reprise Records 0363 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
5.568 Donnie Brooks - I Call Your Name / Be Fair album art Donnie Brooks I Call Your Name / Be Fair Challenge 5.568 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
59344 Donnie Brooks - Pink Carousel / Minstrel Man album art Donnie Brooks Pink Carousel / Minstrel Man(7", Promo) Challenge 59344 US 1966 Sell This Version
8008 Donnie Brooks - Hush album art Donnie Brooks Hush (Single) Yardbird Records 8008 US 1968 Sell This Version
HT-529 Donnie Brooks - Abracadabra / I Know You As A Woman album art Donnie Brooks Abracadabra / I Know You As A Woman Happy Tiger Records HT-529 US 1970 Sell This Version
HT-551 Donnie Brooks - My God And I / Pink Carousel album art Donnie Brooks My God And I / Pink Carousel (Single) Happy Tiger Records HT-551 US 1970 Sell This Version