Physics (2)

Real Name:
Glenn Grip
Profile:
Physics is one of the leading drum&bass djs in Finland and has DJ’ed since the late 90's and released his first record in 2003. His music has been supported by international heavyweight DJ's such as LTJ Bukem, Goldie, Randall, DJ Storm, Nookie, Marcus Intalex, Marky ,D-Bridge, Bryan Gee, Seba, Makoto, Phil Source and many more. He is one of the founders of the online music store www.digital-tunes.net and runs Midnight Sun Recordings est. 2003. He also tours and plays shows bringing his unique take on the drum & bass sound to the party.

Physics is also a founding member alongside Burma & Switch One of the collective Helsinki Jungle Mafia famous for promoting Jungle & Drum and Bass parties and staying true to the craft in his native city of Helsinki in Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

MSRCD001 Physics (2) - Life In Cycles album art Physics (2) Life In Cycles(CD, Album) Midnight Sun Recordings MSRCD001 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
INFLUENZA002CD Physics (2) - Long Road album art Physics (2) Long Road(CD, Album) Influenza Media INFLUENZA002CD Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
SDE265 Physics (2) - Looking Back album art Physics (2) Looking Back (Album) Soul Deep Exclusives SDE265 US 2020

Singles & EPs

PB011 Physics (2) - Disconaut / Magic album art Physics (2) & Kaleb Physics (2) & Kaleb - Disconaut / Magic Phuturistic Bluez PB011 US 2003 Sell This Version
JF-006 XRS & Physics (2) XRS & Physics (2) - Sands Of Time(12", TP, W/Lbl) Jerona Fruits Recordings JF-006 UK 2005 Sell This Version
BLINDOB001 Physics (2) - Outabounds Series Part 1 album art Physics (2) & Champagne Physics (2) & Champagne - Outabounds Series Part 1 Blindside Recordings BLINDOB001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
FOKUZ 019 Physics (2) - Sound For The Masses / Altered Soul album art Physics (2) & Alix Perez / FX 909 Physics (2) & Alix Perez / FX 909 - Sound For The Masses / Altered Soul Fokuz Recordings FOKUZ 019 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
FOKUZ023 Physics (2) - Inside Tonight / If You Know album art Greg Packer, Physics (2) & FX909* Greg Packer, Physics (2) & FX909* - Inside Tonight / If You Know Fokuz Recordings FOKUZ023 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
BLIND007 Kaleb & Contour / Physics (2) & Champagne Kaleb & Contour / Physics (2) & Champagne - Outabounds Series Part 3(12") Blindside Recordings BLIND007 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PFUNK 008 Physics (2) - Backwards / Listen Up album art CLS & Wax / Electrosoul System & Physics (2) CLS & Wax / Electrosoul System & Physics (2) - Backwards / Listen Up Planet Funk Recordings PFUNK 008 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MSR 004 Physics (2) - You Are The One / Mind Elevation album art Konsta / Physics (2) Konsta / Physics (2) - You Are The One / Mind Elevation Midnight Sun Recordings MSR 004 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MSR006 Physics (2) - Soulbox / Wish Upon album art Physics (2) / L.A.O.S* Physics (2) / L.A.O.S* - Soulbox / Wish Upon Midnight Sun Recordings MSR006 UK 2007 Sell This Version
JD004 Physics (2) - Soulful Stereo / To The Funk album art Coerse Feat. AndySkopes* / Physics (2) & Amaning Coerse Feat. AndySkopes* / Physics (2) & Amaning - Soulful Stereo / To The Funk(12", Promo) Jerona Dubs JD004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BLINDLPS01 Physics (2) - Dreamworld (D-Bridge Remix) / Superstitious (Feat. S.P.Y.) album art Physics (2) Dreamworld (D-Bridge Remix) / Superstitious (Feat. S.P.Y.) Blindside Recordings BLINDLPS01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
TELLURIC 005 Physics (2) - Release Your Soul / Believe In You album art Physics (2) / Qumulus Physics (2) / Qumulus - Release Your Soul / Believe In You Telluric Recordings TELLURIC 005 US 2008 Sell This Version
ZENREC 001 Physics (2) - When You're Not Around / Invisible Spaces album art Well Being / Physics (2) Well Being / Physics (2) - When You're Not Around / Invisible Spaces Zen Recordings (2) ZENREC 001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
PIVOTAL020 E/F Physics (2) - Music Is A Feeling / Symbolic album art D Bex & Physics (2) / D Bex & Kaleb D Bex & Physics (2) / D Bex & Kaleb - Music Is A Feeling / Symbolic(12") Pivotal Entertainment PIVOTAL020 E/F UK 2009 Sell This Version
MSR007 Physics (2) - Slowly Down / Insomnia album art Smote & Gabanna / Physics (2) & K.E.Z.A Smote & Gabanna / Physics (2) & K.E.Z.A - Slowly Down / Insomnia(12") Midnight Sun Recordings MSR007 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MSRLP0015 Physics (2) - Life In Cycles / UFOs album art Physics (2) Life In Cycles / UFOs(12") Midnight Sun Recordings MSRLP0015 UK 2009 Sell This Version
telluric 008 Physics (2) - Sunset Song / Revolution album art Physics (2) Sunset Song / Revolution(12") Telluric Recordings telluric 008 US 2009 Sell This Version
PIVOTAL020 I/J Physics (2) - Midnight Soul / Hear Me Now album art Champagne & Physics (2) / Champagne Champagne & Physics (2) / Champagne - Midnight Soul / Hear Me Now(12", Single) Pivotal Entertainment PIVOTAL020 I/J UK 2009 Sell This Version
SECOPS016 Physics (2) - Before I Can Breathe / The Music album art Seba & Physics (2) Seba & Physics (2) - Before I Can Breathe / The Music Secret Operations SECOPS016 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
MAC2DIG002 Physics (2) - The Crossfire EP album art Physics (2), Jem One, Jaybee (5), Seathasky, LJ High* Physics (2), Jem One, Jaybee (5), Seathasky, LJ High* - The Crossfire EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Mac II Digital MAC2DIG002 UK 2012
PMD005 Physics (2) - Emperor / It's A Feeling album art Physics (2) Emperor / It's A Feeling(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Prestige Music (2) PMD005 US 2012
INTLG042 Physics (2) - Signs Of Time / Sunshine Blues album art Physics (2) & Physical Illusion Physics (2) & Physical Illusion - Signs Of Time / Sunshine Blues(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Intelligent Recordings (2) INTLG042 Ukraine 2012