Ludwig Heinrich Christoph Hölty

Real Name:
Ludwig Christoph Heinrich Hölty
Profile:
German poet.

He was born 21 December 1748 in Mariensee, Germany and died 1 September 1776 in Hanover, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a891322]

Artist

Ludwig Heinrich Christoph Hölty Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CLX 75434 Various Die Mainacht Various - Der Mond In Der Deutschen Dichtung(10") Christophorus CLX 75434 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
CLX 75451 Various Die Liebe Various - Deutsche Oden Von Weckherlin Bis Krolow(10") Christophorus CLX 75451 Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

2755 010 Various Aufmunterung Zur Freude Various - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht(3xLP, Comp + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 010 Germany 1976 Sell This Version