Greg Elmore

Greg Elmore

Real Name:
Gregory Dale Elmore
Profile:
American rock drummer (born September 04, 1946 in Coronado Naval Air Station, California).
Greg Elmore was part of the "Quicksilver Messenger Service", "Dinosaurs", "Terry and the Pirates" and other groups in the San Francisco area.
In Groups:
Variations:

Greg Elmore Discography Tracks

Vocals

WBR CD 891108 Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - New Year's Eve '67-'68(CD, Unofficial) Wild Bird Records WBR CD 891108 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
R2 70747, none Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Sons Of Mercury (1968-1975)(2xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Capitol Records R2 70747, none US 1991 Sell This Version
DNS 95002 Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Smokin' Sound(CD, Unofficial) Dinosaur Prehistoric Recordings DNS 95002 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Quicksilver Messenger Service (Album) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Quicksilver* Quicksilver* - Shady Grove (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Happy Trails (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Just For Love (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Quicksilver* Quicksilver* - What About Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Comin' Thru (Album) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Pride Of Man and 13 more… Quicksilver Messenger Service - Anthology (Comp) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
444 Allies (7) Allies (7) - Carried Away(7") World Records (33) 444 US 1980 Sell This Version
LPJ-1 Little Joe (12) Little Joe (12) - Little Joe(LP, Album, Red) Little Joe Records LPJ-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
6.26055, LRLP 5391 Terry Dolan / Terry & The Pirates* Terry Dolan / Terry & The Pirates* - Rising Of The Moon(LP, Album, RE) Line Records, Line Records 6.26055, LRLP 5391 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Live In San Jose 1966 Document Records, Document Records Italy 1988 Sell This Version
LLR-CD 011 Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Live In San Francisco 1966-1968(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Living Legend Records LLR-CD 011 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
BPCD 046 Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Live In New York(CD, Unofficial) Black Panther Records BPCD 046 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
WBR CD 891108 Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - New Year's Eve '67-'68(CD, Unofficial) Wild Bird Records WBR CD 891108 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Terry And The Pirates Terry And The Pirates - Silverado Trail (Album) Big Beat Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Happy Trails / Quicksilver (Comp, Album) Capitol Records, EMI Italy 1977 Sell This Version
R2 70747, none Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Sons Of Mercury (1968-1975)(2xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Capitol Records R2 70747, none US 1991 Sell This Version
Quicksilver Messenger Service Quicksilver Messenger Service - Solid Silver (Album) Edsel Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
OH BOY 2-9164 Terry And The Pirates Terry And The Pirates - John Cipollina - Terry & The Pirates(2xCD, Unofficial) Oh Boy OH BOY 2-9164 Luxembourg 1993 Sell This Version
OH BOY 1-9162 John Cipollina John Cipollina - Thunder & Lightning(CD, Unofficial) Oh Boy OH BOY 1-9162 Luxembourg 1994 Sell This Version
SEP 114 The Brogues The Brogues - Someday(7", EP, Mono, Ltd, Blu) Sundazed Music SEP 114 US 1996 Sell This Version
LR 102 Problem Child (14) Problem Child (14) - It's Not My Fault(CD, Album) Legend R LR 102 France 1996 Sell This Version