Lenine

Lenine

Real Name:
Osvaldo Lenine Macedo Pimentel
Profile:
Brazilian singer/songwriter and producer.
Born on February 2, 1959 in Recife (Pernambuco).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lenine

Lenine Discography

Albums

Lenine & Lula Queiroga Lenine & Lula Queiroga - Baque Solto (Album) Philips Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Lenine & Suzano* Lenine & Suzano* - Olho De Peixe (Album) Velas Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Lenine O Dia Em Que Faremos Contato (Album) Ariola Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Lenine Na Pressão (Album) BMG Brasil Ltda. Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Lenine Falange Canibal (Album) BMG Brasil Ltda., BMG France Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Lenine In Cité (Album) BMG Brasil, Casa 9 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
D466 Gilberto Gil, Gal Costa, Daniela Mercury, Lenine, Jorge Ben Jor*, Seu Jorge, Ilê Aiyê, Henri Salvador, Jorge Mautner Gilberto Gil, Gal Costa, Daniela Mercury, Lenine, Jorge Ben Jor*, Seu Jorge, Ilê Aiyê, Henri Salvador, Jorge Mautner - Show Viva Brasil Em Paris(DVD-V, NTSC + CD) Europa Filmes D466 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Lenine Acústico MTV (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
Lenine Labiata (Album) Universal Music, Emarcy, Casa 9 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
2791419 Lenine Chão(CD, Album) Universal Music 2791419 2011 Sell This Version
GC018 Lenine Triz(CD) Grupo Corpo GC018 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
M0011 Lenine Carbono(CD, Album) Universal Music M0011 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Fernanda Abreu featuring Lenine Fernanda Abreu featuring Lenine - Jack Soul Brasileiro(12", Single) EMI none Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
PP 0323 2 Fernanda Abreu Featuring Lenine Fernanda Abreu Featuring Lenine - Jack Soul Brasileiro(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI PP 0323 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
VP 0432 Lenine Paciência(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola VP 0432 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321 794772 Lenine Na Pressão(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Ariola 74321 794772 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Lenine Sebastiana(CD, Single, Ltd, Car) BMG Ariola France none France 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

65703611272 Lenine Lenine(CD, Comp, Enh) Six Degrees Records 65703611272 US 2006 Sell This Version