Fernanda Abreu

Real Name:
Fernanda Sampaio de Lacerda Abreu
Profile:
Brazilian pop singer, born September 8, 1961. She began her career as backing vocals in the band Blitz (11), between 1982-1986. In 1990 she started as solo artist, influenced by dance-pop, synthpop, hip hop, funk and funk carioca - a musical style she helped popularize. Her most famous songs are "Rio 40 Graus", "Katia Flávia", "Speed Racer", "Um Amor, Um Lugar", "À Noite", "Você pra Mim" and "Garota Sangue Bom". She is considered the pioneer of Brazilian funk music and "funk queen" in Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

566 794631 4 Fernanda Abreu - Sla Radical Dance Disco Club album art Fernanda Abreu Sla Radical Dance Disco Club (Album) EMI 566 794631 4 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
780404 4 Fernanda Abreu - SLA 2 ~ Be Sample album art Fernanda Abreu SLA 2 ~ Be Sample (Album) EMI 780404 4 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
834616 4 Fernanda Abreu - Da Lata album art Fernanda Abreu Da Lata (Album) EMI, EMI 834616 4 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
859283-2 Fernanda Abreu - Raio X - Revista E Ampliada album art Fernanda Abreu Raio X - Revista E Ampliada (Comp, Album) EMI 859283-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
528232 2 Fernanda Abreu - Entidade Urbana album art Fernanda Abreu Entidade Urbana (Album) EMI 528232 2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
6776321 Fernanda Abreu - Na Paz album art Fernanda Abreu Na Paz (Album) EMI 6776321 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
60249878169 Fernanda Abreu - MTV Ao Vivo album art Fernanda Abreu MTV Ao Vivo (Album) Mercury, Universal Music 60249878169 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
88985319252 Fernanda Abreu - Amor Geral album art Fernanda Abreu Amor Geral (Album) Sony Music 88985319252 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
060243528578 Fernanda Abreu - Amor Geral (A)LIVE album art Fernanda Abreu Amor Geral (A)LIVE (Album) Universal Music Brasil 060243528578 Brazil 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9951 250 Fernanda Abreu - Kamikazes Do Amor album art Fernanda Abreu Kamikazes Do Amor(12", Promo) EMI 9951 250 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
9951 201 Fernanda Abreu - A Noite album art Fernanda Abreu A Noite(12", Promo) EMI 9951 201 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
9951 224 Fernanda Abreu - Sla Radical Dance Disco Club album art Fernanda Abreu Sla Radical Dance Disco Club(12", Promo) EMI 9951 224 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
9951 296 Fernanda Abreu - Jorge De Capadócia album art Fernanda Abreu Jorge De Capadócia (Single) EMI 9951 296 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
none Fernanda Abreu - Hello Baby album art Fernanda Abreu Hello Baby(12", Single) EMI none Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
PP0062 Fernanda Abreu - Da Lata album art Fernanda Abreu Da Lata(12") EMI PP0062 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
PP0052 1 Fernanda Abreu - Uma Brasileira / Babilônia Rock album art Paralamas* / Fernanda Abreu Paralamas* / Fernanda Abreu - Uma Brasileira / Babilônia Rock(12", Single, Promo) EMI PP0052 1 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
837396 2 Fernanda Abreu - É Hoje album art Fernanda Abreu É Hoje(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 837396 2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
PP0078 2 Fernanda Abreu - Babilonia Rock / Um Dia Não Outro Sim album art Fernanda Abreu Babilonia Rock / Um Dia Não Outro Sim(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0078 2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
PP0060 2 Fernanda Abreu - Veneno Da Lata album art Fernanda Abreu Veneno Da Lata (Single) Totem Records (3) PP0060 2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
PP 0168-1 Fernanda Abreu - Brasil é O País Do Suingue album art Fernanda Abreu Brasil é O País Do Suingue (Single) EMI PP 0168-1 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
VISA 4337 Fernanda Abreu - Rio 40° album art Fernanda Abreu Rio 40° (Maxi) Totem Records (3) VISA 4337 France 1997 Sell This Version
PP0266 2 Fernanda Abreu - Um Amor, Um Lugar album art Fernanda Abreu Um Amor, Um Lugar(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0266 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
PP 0323 2 Fernanda Abreu - Jack Soul Brasileiro album art Fernanda Abreu Featuring Lenine Fernanda Abreu Featuring Lenine - Jack Soul Brasileiro(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI PP 0323 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
PP0239 2 Fernanda Abreu - Kátia Flávia, A Godiva Do Irajá album art Fernanda Abreu Kátia Flávia, A Godiva Do Irajá(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0239 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
97DEC04 Fernanda Abreu - R.F.I. Découverte 97 album art Sally Nyolo, Fernanda Abreu Sally Nyolo, Fernanda Abreu - R.F.I. Découverte 97(CD, EP, Promo) RFI 97DEC04 France 1997 Sell This Version