Jasna Gospić

Real Name:
Jasna Gospić Sparavalo
Profile:
Bosnian pop music singer, born August 05, 1961 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.

She has started as vocalist in 1977. Used to be lead vocal in a nationwide recognise easy pop band ''Ambasadori'' (1977-1979). Starting in 1980 she has recording solo materials. On a yugoslavian market, she managed to release 2 LP albums (1988, 1991) and after her back to music in 2003 she has released also 5 CD albums. Since 1992 she is Prague-based.

Sister of Zoran Gospić
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jasna Gospić

Jasna Gospić Discography Tracks

Albums

Jasna Gospić - Šećer I So album art Jasna Gospić Šećer I So (Album) Diskos Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Jasna Gospić - Jasna Gospić album art Jasna Gospić Jasna Gospić (Album) Diskoton Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CD 000 301 Jasna Gospić - Kud Puklo Da Puklo album art Jasna Gospić Kud Puklo Da Puklo(CD, Album) City Records (2) CD 000 301 Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version
179 Jasna Gospić - Romantika album art Jasna Gospić Romantika(CD, Album) Hayat Production 179 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008 Sell This Version
Jasna Gospić - Sarajevo Meni Putuje album art Jasna Gospić Sarajevo Meni Putuje (Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH Bosnia & Herzegovina 2011 Sell This Version
Jasna Gospić - Lišće Sa Balkana album art Jasna Gospić Lišće Sa Balkana (Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH Serbia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SZ 7008 Jasna Gospić - Strepnja / Junaci Novih Dana album art Jasna Gospić I Transport (10) Jasna Gospić I Transport (10) - Strepnja / Junaci Novih Dana(7", Single) Diskoton SZ 7008 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
1121014 Jasna Gospić - Spremaj Se Za Put / Ostavi Me Noćas album art Jasna* Spremaj Se Za Put / Ostavi Me Noćas(7", Single) PGP RTB 1121014 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit