Fredrik Åkesson

Real Name:
Karl Fredrik Henry Åkesson
Profile:
Swedish guitarist. Born July 18th, 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

XRCN-1095 Fredrik Åkesson - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan album art Talisman (6) = タリスマン* Talisman (6) = タリスマン* - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan (Album) Empire Records (23) XRCN-1095 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
MOFR 00454 Fredrik Åkesson - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan(CD, Album, Unofficial) Monsters Of Rock MOFR 00454 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
HELDVD0443AB Fredrik Åkesson - The World's Best Kept Secret album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - The World's Best Kept Secret Frontiers Records HELDVD0443AB Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
CDL175CD Fredrik Åkesson - Serpent Saints / The Ten Amendments album art Entombed Entombed - Serpent Saints / The Ten Amendments(CD, Album, O-C) Candlelight Records USA CDL175CD US 2007 Sell This Version
RR 0919-9 Fredrik Åkesson - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall album art Opeth Opeth - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 0919-9 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
1686-136677 Fredrik Åkesson - The Throat Of Winter album art Opeth Opeth - The Throat Of Winter(7", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd) Roadrunner Records 1686-136677 US 2011 Sell This Version
1686-175732 Fredrik Åkesson - Pale Communion album art Opeth Opeth - Pale Communion (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 1686-175732 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version
8005-53583-2 Fredrik Åkesson - Greatest Hits album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, Unofficial) BMG Victor Inc. 8005-53583-2 2015 Sell This Version
NE 3822-7, 27361 38227 Fredrik Åkesson - Sorceress album art Opeth Opeth - Sorceress (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records NE 3822-7, 27361 38227 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
NB 4606-1, NE4606/7 Fredrik Åkesson - Ghost Of Perdition (Live) album art Opeth Opeth - Ghost Of Perdition (Live) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment NB 4606-1, NE4606/7 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
NE 4356-2, 27361 43562 Fredrik Åkesson - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) album art Opeth Opeth - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records NE 4356-2, 27361 43562 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
27361 45570 Fredrik Åkesson - In Cauda Venenum album art Opeth Opeth - In Cauda Venenum (Album) Nuclear Blast, Moderbolaget Records, Mystic Production 27361 45570 Poland 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Fredrik Åkesson - Fear Of Time / Falling [EP] album art One Cent One Cent - Fear Of Time / Falling [EP](7", S/Sided, Ltd, 500) Private UVK1 none Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
DINCSG-20-2 Fredrik Åkesson - Time After Time album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Time After Time (Single) Dino Music DINCSG-20-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
DINCD 20 Fredrik Åkesson - Genesis = ジェネシス album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Genesis = ジェネシス (Album) Dino Music DINCD 20 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
DINCSG 20-1 Fredrik Åkesson - Mysterious (This Time Its Serious) album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Mysterious (This Time Its Serious)(CD, Maxi) Dino Music DINCSG 20-1 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MERCD 93-001, M.E.R.CD. 93-001 Fredrik Åkesson - Coming Up! album art Various Heaven Calls and 1 more… Various - Coming Up!(CD, Album) Mother Earth Records (6), Mother Earth Records (6) MERCD 93-001, M.E.R.CD. 93-001 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
XRCN-1189 Fredrik Åkesson - Humanimal Part 2 album art Talisman (6) = タリスマン* Talisman (6) = タリスマン* - Humanimal Part 2 (Album) Empire Records (23) XRCN-1189 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
XRCN-1095 Fredrik Åkesson - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan album art Talisman (6) = タリスマン* Talisman (6) = タリスマン* - Five Out Of Five - Live In Japan (Album) Empire Records (23) XRCN-1095 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ERCD 1005 Fredrik Åkesson - Humanimal album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Humanimal (Album) Empire Records (23) ERCD 1005 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
XRCN-1250 Fredrik Åkesson - Life album art Talisman (6) = タリスマン* Talisman (6) = タリスマン* - Life (Album) Empire Records (23) XRCN-1250 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ERCD 1031 Fredrik Åkesson - Best Of... = ベスト・オブ・タリスマン album art Talisman (6) Talisman (6) - Best Of... = ベスト・オブ・タリスマン (Comp) Empire Records (23) ERCD 1031 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
ISBN 91-971894-9-9, SMCD PROMO 001 Fredrik Åkesson - The Encyclopedia Of Swedish Hard Rock And Heavy Metal 1970 - 1996 album art Janne Stark Love's Gone Janne Stark - The Encyclopedia Of Swedish Hard Rock And Heavy Metal 1970 - 1996(Boo + CD, Comp, Car) Premium Publishing, Premium Publishing ISBN 91-971894-9-9, SMCD PROMO 001 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
W-CD2041 Fredrik Åkesson - Naïve album art Clockwise (5) Clockwise (5) - Naïve(CD, Album) Empire Records (23) W-CD2041 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
BLCK-86016 Fredrik Åkesson - Southpaw  album art Southpaw (6) Southpaw (6) - Southpaw (Album) Z Records (2) BLCK-86016 Japan 1998 Sell This Version