James L. Brooks

James L. Brooks

Real Name:
James Lawrence Brooks
Profile:
American director, producer and screenwriter. Most known for his role as executive producer and creative consultant on the US animated series The Simpsons.

Born May 9, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York.
Sites:
Variations:

James L. Brooks Discography

Writing & Arrangement

The Simpsons Sibling Rivalry The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Costa Rica 1990 Sell This Version
The Simpsons Featuring Bart* & Homer* The Simpsons Featuring Bart* & Homer* - Deep, Deep Trouble / Sibling Rivalry (Maxi) Geffen Records US 1991 Sell This Version
The Simpsons Sibling Rivalry (as J.L. Brooks) The Simpsons - School Day (Single) Geffen Records Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Hans Zimmer Spider Pig Hans Zimmer - The Simpsons Movie: The Music (Album) Alternative Distribution Alliance, Extreme Music US 2007 Sell This Version

Production

The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Costa Rica 1990 Sell This Version
The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Yellow Album (Album) Geffen Records, Twentieth Century Fox US 1998 Sell This Version
Hans Zimmer Hans Zimmer - The Simpsons Movie: The Music (Album) Alternative Distribution Alliance, Extreme Music US 2007 Sell This Version