James L. Brooks

Real Name:
James Lawrence Brooks
Profile:
American director, producer and screenwriter. Most known for his role as executive producer and creative consultant on the US animated series The Simpsons.

Born May 9, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Viewing James L. Brooks

Writing & Arrangement

James L. Brooks - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons Sibling Rivalry The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
James L. Brooks - The Simpsons Movie: The Music album art Hans Zimmer Spider Pig Hans Zimmer - The Simpsons Movie: The Music (Album) Alternative Distribution Alliance, Extreme Music US 2007 Sell This Version

Production

James L. Brooks - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
7599216220, 759921622-0 James L. Brooks - Do The Bartman album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - Do The Bartman(12") Geffen Records, Geffen Records 7599216220, 759921622-0 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
James L. Brooks - The Yellow Album album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Yellow Album (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
James L. Brooks - The Simpsons Movie: The Music album art Hans Zimmer Hans Zimmer - The Simpsons Movie: The Music (Album) Alternative Distribution Alliance, Extreme Music US 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SV-12329 James L. Brooks - Music And Dialogue From The Motion Picture Terms Of Endearment album art Various Various - Music And Dialogue From The Motion Picture Terms Of Endearment(LP, Comp) Capitol Records SV-12329 US Unknown Sell This Version