Stig Ribbing

Stig Ribbing

Real Name:
Bo Carl Stig Ribbing
Profile:
Swedish pianist and educator at the Kungliga Musikhögskolan in Stockholm, born 15 January 1904 in Jönköping, died 28 September 2002.

Stig Ribbing Discography

Albums

SCLP 1053 Stig Ribbing Svensk Pianolyrik 2(LP) His Master's Voice SCLP 1053 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
4E 055-34352 Stig Ribbing Spelar Pianostycken Av Wilhelm Peterson-Berger (Volym II)(LP, Album) His Master's Voice 4E 055-34352 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
E 055-34351 Stig Ribbing Stig Ribbing Spelar Pianostycken av Wilhelm Peterson-Berger(LP, Album) Electrical & Musical Industries Ltd Svenska E 055-34351 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
E 055-34353, 4E 055-34353 Stig Ribbing, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger Stig Ribbing, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger - Stig Ribbing Spelar Pianostycken Av Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Volym III(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice E 055-34353, 4E 055-34353 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MHS 3489 Stig Ribbing Almqvist: Free Fantasies(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 3489 US 1976 Sell This Version
Stig Ribbing Frösöblomster (Album) EMI Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
7C 137-35736/9 Stig Ribbing Nordiska Pianoklassiker(4xLP + Box) His Master's Voice 7C 137-35736/9 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
4E 053-34185 Stig Ribbing, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger Stig Ribbing, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger - Frösöblomster Och Annan Pianolyrik(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice 4E 053-34185 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
4E 053-34579 M, 4E 053-34579 Stig Ribbing Nordisk Pianolyrik(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 4E 053-34579 M, 4E 053-34579 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-EBS 15 Stig Ribbing Piano(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7-EBS 15 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit