Cornelius Gurlitt

Cornelius Gurlitt

Real Name:
Gustav Cornelius Gurlitt
Profile:
German composer, born 10 February 1820 in Altona, Germany and died 17 June 1901 in Altona, Germany. He was the brother of Louis Gurlitt.
Variations:
[a892431]

Artist

Cornelius Gurlitt Discography

Albums

26126 H.L. Jean Martin Novelette (as Gurlitt C.) Jean Martin - De Bach À Nos Jours Vol. 1(CD, Album) Editions Henry Lemoine 26126 H.L. France 1995 Sell This Version
26118 H.L. Marie-Catherine Girod Romance Sans Paroles (as Gurlitt) and 2 more… Marie-Catherine Girod - Poco Forte(CD, Album) Editions Henry Lemoine 26118 H.L. France 1998 Sell This Version
WRCD3 Martin Jones (3) Little Flower (as C. Gurlitt) Martin Jones (3) - Piano Grade 3 1999-2000 The Complete Associated Board Syllabus(CD, Album) Warehouse Records (5) WRCD3 UK 1998 Sell This Version
26 737 H.L. Marie-Catherine Girod Étude (as Gurlitt) and 4 more… Marie-Catherine Girod - Pianissimo(CD, Album) Editions Henry Lemoine 26 737 H.L. France 1999 Sell This Version
WRFT2P34 Martin Jones (3) Moderato Martin Jones (3) - Piano Grade 2 The Complete 2001-2002 Associated Board Syllabus (CD, Album) Warehouse Records (5) WRFT2P34 UK 2000 Sell This Version